Cases before GFA Player Status Committee on Thursday
14th Feb 2017 | by: GFA Communications Department

The following players and club officials are requested to appear before the GFA Players’ Status Committee at the FA’s Secretariat on THURSDAY 16TH FEBRUARY, 2017 AT 1:00 PM.     

  

C805                      BEREKUM ARSENAL                            -              ASANTE KOTOKO S.C (Awaiting court decision)

 

 

C954                      R-STAKE F.C                                                                          -              HEARTS OF OAK S.C (Till further notice)

 

 

D088                      JAFARU ABDUL-SOMED                                                    -LIBERTY PROFESSIONALS (Till further notice)           

 

 

D114                      NAJEEB YAKUBU                                                                 -                              UNISTAR ACADEMY                          

 

 

D152                      ISMAIL ABDUL GANIYU                                                    -                              WA ALL STARS (club absent)

 

 

D158                      ANKAMAH TETTEH                                                            -                              MAMOBI MIDJLAN (Club absent)

 

 

D167                      MOHAMMED AMIN ADAMS                           -              RISING STARS OF AFRICA ACADEMY/DANBORT F.C

 

 

D169                      EMMANUEL TACHIE                                                         -                               JUVENTUS F.C

 

 

D170                      ISAAC YEBOAH                                                                   -                               DANBORT F.C

 

 

D171                      OWUSU JOHNSON BOADU                                            -                               DUNKWA UNITED F.C

 

 

D172                      TSAKLEY EDMUND                                                            -                               CARDIFF CITY F.C

 

 

D173                      ABRAZIZ ABANKWAH                                                      -                               INTER ALLIES F.C

 

 

D174                      ISAAC APPIAH                                                                     -                               BRIGHT F.C

 

 

D175                      ISAAC DANSO                                                                     -                               FRESH F.C

 

 

D176                      BASHIRU SUAMAILA                                                         -                               UNITY F.C

 

 

D177                      ADBUL KARIM JABILA                                                       -                               DC UNITED/BOFOAKWA TANO

 

 

D181                      GYASI PROSPER                                                                  -                               WINDY PROFESSIONALS F.C

 

 

D182                      DUAH STEPHEN                                                                   -                              SHELTER FORCE

 

 

D183                      EXORNAM FOE                                                                    -                              BLESSED LADIES F.C

 

 

D184                      EMMANUEL GYAN                                                             -                              KING SOLOMON F.C

 

D185                      SEIDU ISSAKA                                                                      -                              CREATIVE SOCCER ACADEMY

 

NEW CASES

 

D186                      WILLIAM ASARE                                                                  -                              TANO BOFOAKWA F.C

 

 

D187                      KWEKU BOAMAH                                                              -                              TANO BOFOAKWA F.C

 

 

D188                      JOSEPH ARMAH                                                                   -                              J.Y JUVENTUS F.C

 

 

D189                      EDMUND KWATEI PAPAFIO                                             -                              MIGHTY JETS F.C

 

 

D190                      MAAPEH JOHN KWARASEH                                             -                              WINDY PROFESSIONALS

 

 

D191                      FRIMPONG BOATENG                                                       -                              ZAYTUNA F.C

 

 

D192                      SIDI HISHAM                                                                       -                              DAWHENYA UNITED

 

 

D193                      FREDERICK OSEI                                                                  -                              TOP TALENTS

 

 

D194                      AHMED YUSUF                                                                    -                              WINDY PROFESSIONALS

 

 

D195                      YUSIF RAKIBU                                                                      -                              WHITE CHAPEL F.C

 

 

D196                      YASSER ABDALLA                                                                -                              BARCELONA F.C

 

 

D197                      NANA BAFFOUR NKUM                                                    -                              DANBORT F.C

 

 

D198                      MARK KWESI OPOKU AGYEKUM                                   -                              VIPERS F.C

 

 

 



Share this article