FA Cup
13th Feb 2017 | by: GFA Communications Department
List of participating clubs for 2016/17 MTN FA Cup competition

The FA Cup Committee has announced clubs from the various regions who will participate in the 2016/17 MTN FA Cup competition.

Below are the teams from the various reasons:

EASTERN REGION

NO.

NAME OF CLUB

VENUE

1.

MAMPONG UNIQUE FC

 

2.

BEPONG BELIEVERS FC

 

3.

AKROSO ROYALS FC

 

4.

AKOSOMBO FC

 

5.

BLUE SKIES PELICANS FC

 

 

ASHANTI REGION

NO.

NAME OF CLUB

VENUE

1.

REAL SHOOTERS

 

2.

NATCOSTA F/C

 

3.

QUALITY F/C

 

4.

ATWIMA MAHONI F/C

 

5.

SUBRI ROYAL F/C

 

 

CENTRAL REGION

NO.

NAME OF CLUB

VENUE

1.

CAPE COAST METRO YOUTH

 

2.

WINDY PROFESSIONALS

 

3.

FETTEH YOUNGSTERS

 

4.

NYARKROM YOUTH

 

5.

EFUTU GREAT KINGDY

 

6.

SUAMPONMANG UNITED

 

 

BRONG AHAFO

NO.

NAME OF CLUB

VENUE

1.

REFORMERS F/C

 

2.

D.C. UNITED

 

3.

YOUNG APOSTLES F/C

 

4.

NSUATRE F/C

 

5.

TOP TALENT F/C

 

6.

BUFFALO F/C

 

 

LIST OF PARTICIPATING CLUBS FOR 2016/17 MTN FA CUP {DIVISION TWO}

VOLTA REGION

NO.

NAME OF CLUB

VENUE

1.

NADM F/C

 

2.

AREA 51 F/C

 

3.

NARITA F/C

 

4.

ALL STARS F/C

 

5.

HOME STARS F/C

 

 

WESTERN REGION

NO.

NAME OF CLUB

VENUE

1.

DOLPHINS F/C

 

2.

RAIL STARS F/C

 

3.

WESTLANDES F/C

 

4.

ENCHI ALL STARS

 

5.

HIMANMAN F/C

 

6.

SEFWI JUABOSO ALL STARS

 

 

NORTHERN REGION

NO.

NAME OF CLUB

VENUE

1.

SANKARA NATIONAL

 

2.

STK STARS

 

3.

MOLE NATIONAL

 

 

UPPER EAST REGION

NO.

NAME OF CLUB

VENUE

1.

PWALUGU UNITED

 

2.

GARU UNITED

 

3.

NAVRONGO F/C

 

 

 

UPPER WEST REGION

NO.

NAME OF CLUB

VENUE

1.

YASIN F/C

 

2.

POWER SPORTING CLUB

 

3.

24 HOURS F/C

 

 

GREATER ACCRA REGION

NO.

NAME OF CLUB

VENUE

1.

TRUE DEMOCRACY

 

2.

EMMANUEL CITY F/C

 

3.

EMMANUEL F/C

 

4.

MADINA REPUBLICANS

 

5.

SHELTER FORCE F/C

 

6.

CHARITY STARS

 

 



Share this article

Fixtures
01st Oct 2017
Asante Kotoko vs Medeama
01st Oct 2017
Wa All Stars vs Accra Hearts of Oak
More
Results
16th Aug 2017
Asante Kotoko 2 - 1 W. Nea Salamina
30th Jul 2017
Medeama 2 - 1 Amidaus Professionals
30th Jul 2017
Accra Hearts of Oak 1 - 0 Danbort FC
30th Jul 2017
Wa All Stars 2 - 0 Berekum Chelsea
More