FA Cup
21st Apr 2017 | by: GFA Communications Department
Match officials for Sunday & Mondays FA Cup games

 

Match Officials for the 2016/17 MTN FACup Round of 64 games have been announced.

Below are Match Officials for Sunday & Monday's games:

 

MATCH: KING FAISAL VS ATWIMA MOHANI 

Venue: Kumasi 

REF: Latif Kadir 

ASST 1: Prince O. Ansah 

ASST 2: Frank Kokoti 

4TH REF: Eric O. Prempeh 

MC: Paul Ayamba

 

MATCH: TRUE DEMOCRACY VS DANBORT FC

Venue: Tema

REF: J.A Amenya

ASST 1: A.F. Zakari

ASST 2: Ashong Ibrahim 

4TH REF: Akuffo Yirenkyi

MC: Kojo Yankah

 

MATCH: BYFA VS ASANTE KOTOKO

Venue: Bekwai

REF: Amofa Sarkodie

ASST 1: Freeman Awulo

ASST 2: Safo Adade

4TH REF: Razak Ibrahim 

MC: Mike Amedior

 

MATCH: HEARTS OF OAK VS SP. MIRREN 

Venue: Accra 

REF: Charles Bulu

ASST 1: Nii Kotey Kotei 

ASST 2: Paul Deyegbe

4TH REF: Serge Kongai

MC: Umar Teni

 

MATCH: YOUNG WISE VS GREAT OLYMPICS 

Venue: Zaytuna Park

REF: Maxwell Hanson

ASST 1: F.D Ocansey

ASST 2: Seth Abletor 

4TH REF: Musa Agbenuza 

MC: Ofori Antwi

 

MATCH: FIJAI REAL UTD VS MEDEAMA 

Venue: Essipon

REF: Eku Boateng 

ASST 1: Kenedy Bentil

ASST 2: Sumaila Salifu 

4TH REF: Daniel Anang

MC: James Adjei

 

MATCH: BIBIANI GOLD STARS VS RAIL STARS 

Venue: Bibiani 

REF: Francis Nti

ASST 1: Joseph Oti 

ASST 2: Stephen Alhassan 

4TH REF: Prosper Acquah

MC: R.S Addae

 

MATCH: BA UNITED VS ADUANA STARS 

Venue: Sunyani 

REF: Ali Alhassan  

ASST 1: Kadir Sumani 

ASST 2: Mikaal Fauzan 

4TH REF: Mohammed Mutaka 

MC: E.K Asante

 

MATCH: GUAN UNITED VS UTRECHT 

Venue: Tamale 

REF: Alex Akugri 

ASST 1: Asigibi Marley

ASST 2: Peter Dauza

4TH REF: Ayabila Mohammed 

MC: M.I Salisu

 

 

MATCH: POWER SPORTING VS KINTAMPO UNITED

Venue: Wa 

REF: Adam Xavier 

ASST 1: Sunday Aduko 

ASST 2: Anaba Ben 

4TH REF: Akanchise Alexander

MC: Stephen Kpen 

 

 

MATCH: UNITY FC VS NEA SALAMINA 

Venue: Bechem

REF: Oppong Tuah Evans 

ASST 1: Lamini Mohammed 

ASST 2: Adamu Hudu Yahaya

4TH REF: Adama Ibrahim 

MC: Richard O. Yaw

 

MATCH: PROUD UNITED VS FETTEH YOUNGSTERS 

Venue: Swedru 

REF: Jones Akubiem

ASST 1: Enim Rockson 

ASST 2: Isaac Asante 

4TH REF: Dan B Otuobi

MC: J.A Odoom

 

MATCH:  UNCLE T VS NARITA FC

Venue: Prampram 

REF: Emmanuel Ansah 

ASST 1: Ato Yawson 

ASST 2: Kuedufia Courage

4TH REF: Sam Lee Lee

MC: MN Ayeh

 

 

MATCH: WASSAMAN VS NZEMA KOTOKO

Venue: Tarkwa

REF: Boakye K. Kobina 

ASST 1: Cosmos Amoah 

ASST 2: M.M Bashiru 

4TH REF: Whittle Acquah 

MC: E.M Alhassan 

 

 

MATCH: OKYEMAN PLANNERS VS DREAMS FC

Venue: Old Tafo

REF: A.D Mohammed 

ASST 1: Ashittey Amarh

ASST 2: James Osafo 

4TH REF: Godwin Tordzro 

MC: A.A Lawal

 

 

MATCH: PHAR RANGERS VS KOTOKU ROYALS 

Venue: Dawu 

REF: Joseph  Anane

ASST 1: David Dogbe 

ASST 2: Samuel Kusi 

4TH REF: Sakibu Salifu

MC: Nicholas Djomoah 

 

MATCH: EBUSUA DWARFS VS ELMINA SHARKS 

Venue: Cape Coast 

REF: Cecil Fleicher 

ASST 1: Ben Vormaxor 

ASST 2: Joseph Oti 

4TH REF: Ben Aidoo

MC: M.D Arthur

 

MATCH: NSOATRE FC VS BEREKUM CHELSEA

Venue: Berekum

REF: Daniel Dorgbetor 

ASST 1: Joseph Sey 

ASST 2: Papala Patrick 

4TH REF: Asante Krobea

MC: Yao Adu

 

 

MATCH: DOLPHINS VS FC SAMARTEX

Venue: Essipon 

REF: Sylvester Adzoku 

ASST 1: Joseph Ayambila 

ASST 2: Osagyefo Rowell 

4TH REF: Mathew Ayinsu 

MC: M.N Mohammed



Share this article

Fixtures
Results
30th Jul 2017
Medeama 2 - 1 Amidaus Professionals
30th Jul 2017
Accra Hearts of Oak 1 - 0 Danbort FC
30th Jul 2017
Wa All Stars 2 - 0 Berekum Chelsea
18th Jun 2017
Medeama 1 - 0 Elmina Sharks
More