Division One
23rd Feb 2017 | by: GFA Communications Department
GN Bank DOL: Match Officials for Day Two

Day Two of the 2016/17 GN Bank Division One League matches will be played over the weekend in all three zones.

Below are Match Officials for Day 2: 

ZONE ONE

MATCH: Steadfast FC vs BA United
VENUE : Tamale Stadium
REF: David Kumasi
ASST 1: Mohammed Lawal 
ASST 2: Prosper Avinou
4th REF: Emmanuel Otoo
MC: Awudu Djan
            


MATCH: Techiman City vs W. Nea Salamina
VENUE : Techiman 
REF: Juliet Appiah
ASST 1: Jones Boateng 
ASST 2: Frank Kokoti
4th REF: Isaac Osei
MC: Samuel Annor

 

MATCH: Unity vs Guan United
VENUE : Bechem
REF: Seth Awitor 
ASST 1: Joseph Oti
ASST 2: Frederick Danful
4th REF: Patrick Okyere
MC: E.K Asante


MATCH: Kintampo FC vs Dark Horses
VENUE : Techiman 
REF: Atuah Mathew
ASST 1: Akisiboka George
ASST 2: Adinan Seidu 
4th REF: Aduntera Jacob 
MC: Sheni Musah

MATCH: Arsenals vs Eleven Wonders
VENUE : Berekum
REF: Alex Akugri
ASST 1: Peter Dausa
ASST 2: Ba- Aro Louis
4th REF: Adams Xavier
MC: Nana Gyabaa

 

MATCH: Bofoakwa vs Tamale Utrecht
VENUE : Sunyani 
REF: Alphonse Attiapah 
ASST 1: Abdusalam Abdulai 
ASST 2: Iddrisu Isahaque
4th REF: Alpha Ba Ade
MC: Kwesi Asante 


MATCH: Paga Japan Stars vs Mpuasuman 
VENUE : Utrecht Academy Park 
REF: Alhassan Hafiz
ASST 1: Hussein Jabiru 
ASST 2: Alhassan Abdulai 
4th REF: Mohammed Abdul Salam 
MC: Mohammed Alhassan 


MATCH: R.T.U vs Glory Stars 
VENUE : Tamale main
REF: Salifu Dondolinaa
ASST 1: Moro A Kasimu
ASST 2: Songomu A Aziz
4th REF: Eric S. ANTWI 
MC: Mark Koduah

 

ZONE TWO
MATCH: Achiken FC vs Proud Utd 
VENUE : Bekwai 
REF: Ebenezer OFORI
ASST 1: Alex Osam
ASST 2: Charles Abloh
4th REF: Abraham Opoku
MC: Alhassan Brobbey 

MATCH: Eleven Wise vs Gold Stars 
VENUE : Essipon
REF: Serge Kongai 
ASST 1: Ato Yawson 
ASST 2: Abraham Fosu
4th REF: Godwin Todzro
MC: K. Abedu Wilson

 

MATCH: Karela FC vs Hasaacas 
VENUE : Anyinase Cam Park
REF: Owusu Prempeh
ASST 1: Prince Owusu Ansah 
ASST 2: Isaac O ANTWI
4th REF: 
MC: EK Twumasi

 

MATCH: King Faisal vs Samartex 
VENUE : Kumasi 
REF: P.C Appiah Ofosu 
ASST 1: Festus Elletey 
ASST 2: Richard Nartey 
4th REF: Michael Sackitey
MC: Adjei Kane


MATCH: New Edubiase vs Fijai Real Utd
VENUE : Bekwai 
REF: Philip A. Forson 
ASST 1: Tanko Gibrin 
ASST 2: Mary Tei 
4th REF: Kojo A. Nyarko
MC: J. Y Acheampong 


MATCH: Nzema Kotoko vs Dunkwa 
VENUE : Essipon 
REF: Akuffo Yirenkyi
ASST 1: Ernest Yirenkyi
ASST 2: Tsetse Bediako
4th REF: Julian Nunoo
MC: E.M Alhassan 


MATCH: Unistar Academy vs BYFA
VENUE : Kasoa 
REF: Ali Mohammed 
ASST 1: David Adicco
ASST 2: Joshua Anane 
4th REF: Abraham Tetteh
MC: Eugene Akunnor


MATCH: Wassaman vs Asokwa Deportivo
VENUE : Tarkwa 
REF: Whittle Acquah 
ASST 1:Patrick A. Goha
ASST 2: Ben Amissah 
4th REF: Samson Azumah 
MC: M.E Fletcher

 

ZONE THREE
MATCH: Sporting Mirren vs Kotoku Royals 
VENUE :  
REF: Edem Adzogble
ASST 1:Wisdom Teresa
ASST 2: Selorm Dusu 
4th REF: Frank Tordzro
MC: Kwaku Buckman 


MATCH: Vision FC vs Heart of Lions 
VENUE : Amanhia
REF: Favour Tsomana 
ASST 1: William Azaglo
ASST 2: Julius Akuffo
4th REF: Bismarck Appiah
MC: E. L Adjei 


MATCH: Young Wise vs Dynamo FC 
VENUE : Zaytun Park 
REF: Ebenezer Tetteh 
ASST 1: Solomon A. Adjei 
ASST 2: Agbesi Adams 
4th REF: Eric E Asante 
MC: C. M Atsatsa


MATCH: Zein FC vs Danbort 
VENUE : Pantang 
REF: Dzomeku Bello
ASST 1: Agbovi Edward 
ASST 2: Klu Bless
4th REF: Martin Akudzi
MC: Henry Nettey

 

MATCH: Dreams FC vs Nania 
VENUE : Dawu 
REF: Dan Abora Abora
ASST 1: Joshua Flynn
ASST 2: M.M Bashiru 
4th REF: Augustine Sack
MC: B. Dankwa Wilson


MATCH: Okyeman Planners vs Okwahu United 
VENUE : Old Tafo 
REF: Richard Kumedzro
ASST 1: Stephen Belanguena
ASST 2: Simon Hoenayi
4th REF: Selorm Y. Bless
MC: Nicholas Djomoah


MATCH: Uncle T United vs Mighty Jets 
VENUE : Prampram 
REF: Hayford Asante 
ASST 1: Emmanuel Ofosuhene
ASST 2: Edem Kpodo
4th REF: C.K Adjei 
MC: A.S.K Annor



Share this article

Fixtures
Results
23rd Sep 2017
Dark Horses 1 - 3 Kintampo FC
23rd Sep 2017
Guan FC 2 - 1 Unity FC
23rd Sep 2017
W. Nea Salamina 2 - 1 Techiman City
23rd Sep 2017
B.A. United 1 - 1 Steadfast
More