Division One
28th Feb 2017 | by: GFA Communications Department
DOL: Match Officials for Day Three games

The GN Bank Division One League enters into Day 3 with matches scheduled to be played from Wednesday.

Below are Match Officials for the mid-week games:

ZONE ONE

MATCH: B.A UNITED VS UNITY FC
Venue: Sunyani 
REF: Ibrahim Razak
ASST 1: Mohammed Lawal
ASST 2: Jones Boateng 
4TH REF: Christopher Asante 
MC: G.K. Zorve


MATCH: UTRECHT VS STEADFAST
Venue: Utrecht Park
REF: Solomon Ayine 
ASST 1: Salaudeen Sulemana
ASST 2: Yusif A. Kadir
4TH REF: Atindana Francis 
MC: M.I Salisu

MATCH: GLORY STARS VS BOFOAKWA (Sunday)
Venue: Sunyani
REF: Mohamed Taufik
ASST 1: Eric Ndebugri
ASST 2: Ndeego Abraham
4TH REF: Mando Mathew
MC: Attah Abrebresse


MATCH: GUAN UNITED VS ASERNALS (Thursday)
Venue: Tamale 
REF: Eric Sefa Antwi
ASST 1: Mohammed Alhassan
ASST 2: Thomas Ngmin
4TH REF: Sintuo Amadu
MC: James Monah


MATCH: W. NEA SALAMINA (Wednesday)
Venue: Dormaa
REF: Philip Yeboah 
ASST 1: Sumaila Issah 
ASST 2: Emmanuel Opoku 
4TH REF: Boniface Awunlo
MC: Pius Kwarteng 


MATCH: MPUASUMAN VS TECHIMAN CITY 
Venue: Berekum
REF: Seth Zigah
ASST 1: Alhassan Suleman
ASST 2: Alhassan Abdu Rahul
4TH REF: Sulemana Latif 
MC: Abubakar Mustapha


MATCH: PAGA JAPAN STARS VS KINTAMPO
Venue: Utrecht Park
REF: Mutaka Mohammed
ASST 1: Sumani A. Kadir 
ASST 2: Mumuni Fusheini
4TH REF: Mohammed Tamimu
MC: Sheni Musah


MATCH: ELEVEN WISE VS DARK HORSES
Venue: Techiman
REF: Sakibu Salifu
ASST 1: Adamu H Yakubu
ASST 2: Ken K. Kodak
4TH REF: Hashim Yakubu
MC: Amoako Williams


ZONE TWO


MATCH: GOLD STARS VS NEW EDUBIASE 
Venue: Bibiani 
REF: Prince Tawiah
ASST 1: Patric Papala
ASST 2: Isaac Nyamekye
4TH REF: Ali Musah
MC: T.K Aggrey


MATCH: HASAACAS VS ELEVEN WISE
Venue: Essipon
REF: Sam Lee Lee
ASST 1: Ato Yawson
ASST 2: Roland Addy
4TH REF: Emmanuel Baah
MC: Adjei Baah


MATCH: KARELA VS WASSAMAN (Wednesday)
Venue: Anyinase
REF: Yusif Garuda
ASST 1: Edem Kpodo
ASST 2: David Adico
4TH REF: Selorm Kpomegbe
MC: Joe Sam


MATCH: PROUD UNITED VS DEPORTIVO
Venue: Swedru
REF: Bivsmark Appiah
ASST 1: Dautey Matinson
ASST 2: Fianko Hayford
4TH REF: Opoku Abraham
MC: Kweku Buckman

 
MATCH: BYFA VS ACHIKEN (Wednesday)
Venue: Bekwai 
REF: Bashiru Dauda
ASST 1: Seidu Dauda
ASST 2: Issah K. Owusu 
4TH REF: Adane David 
MC: Frank Agyei 


MATCH: DUNKWA UNITED VS UNISTAR
Venue: Obuasi
REF: George Kumah 
ASST 1: Seth Okyere
ASST 2: Twum O. Victor 
4TH REF: Krobea Asante 
MC: Dominic O. Ayine 


MATCH: SAMARTEX VS NZEMA KOTOKO
Venue: Samraboi 
REF: Festus A. Ofori 
ASST 1: Ben Amissah 
ASST 2: Patrick A. Kodua 
4TH REF: Richard Owusu
MC: Joseph Agyei


MATCH: FIJAI REAL UTD VS KING FAISAL
Venue: Essipon
REF: Robert Mussey  
ASST 1: H.A Hyppo
ASST 2: Atsu Dogbey
4TH REF: Anthony Opare 
MC: S.K Baah

 

ZONE THREE
MATCH: DYNAMO FC VS AMIDAUS PROF
Venue: Ho
REF: Joshua Samadzi 
ASST 1: Eric O. Addo
ASST 2: Emmanuel Asiedu
4TH REF: Ben Asante
MC: Andrew Tamakloe


MATCH: HEART OF LIONS VS. YOUNG WISE 
Venue: Kpando
REF: Alphonse Attiakpa
ASST 1: A.T. Kwame
ASST 2: John Nyavor 
4TH REF: Safo Koranteng 
MC: Franklyn Caesar 


MATCH: KOTOKU ROYALS VS VISION FC (Wednesday)
Venue: Oda
REF: John K. Ansah 
ASST 1: Emmanuel Dorlagbenu
ASST 2: Isaac O. ANTWI
4TH REF: Kwame Nisan
MC: Agyemang Duah


MATCH: MIGHTY JETS VS S.P MIRREN (Wednesday)
Venue: MATS Park, Teshie
REF: Moses Tandoh 
ASST 1: Daniel K. Mensah
ASST 2: Abdulai Musah
4TH REF: Mathew Ayinsu
MC: W.L Quaye 


MATCH: NANIA VS UNCLE T UTD 
Venue: MATS, Teshie
REF: Eric Dunu
ASST 1: Michael Gyan 
ASST 2: Moses Mekpa
4TH REF: Daniel Blabber
MC: S.A Quaye


MATCH: OKWAWU UTD VS DREAMS FC
Venue: Oda
REF: Juliet Appiah 
ASST 1: Emmanuel Opoku
ASST 2: Gabriel Boateng 
4TH REF: Ben Smith Baah
MC: E.Q OsamQuaye


MATCH: OKYEMAN PLANNERS VS ZEIN FC (Wed)
Venue: Old Tafo Rovers Park
REF: Mawuli Klu
ASST 1:  Charles Dusu
ASST 2: Amenyo Banabas 
4TH REF: Rustum Senogbe 
MC: V.A Davis



Share this article

Fixtures
Results
28th Sep 2017
Techiman City 3 - 0 Glory Stars
27th Sep 2017
R.T.U. 0 - 0 Tamale Utrecht
27th Sep 2017
Bofoakwa 0 - 0 B.A. United
27th Sep 2017
Berekum Arsenals 3 - 0 Dark Horses
More