Division One
28th Feb 2017 | by: GFA Communications Department
DOL: Match Officials for Day Three games

The GN Bank Division One League enters into Day 3 with matches scheduled to be played from Wednesday.

Below are Match Officials for the mid-week games:

ZONE ONE

MATCH: B.A UNITED VS UNITY FC
Venue: Sunyani 
REF: Ibrahim Razak
ASST 1: Mohammed Lawal
ASST 2: Jones Boateng 
4TH REF: Christopher Asante 
MC: G.K. Zorve


MATCH: UTRECHT VS STEADFAST
Venue: Utrecht Park
REF: Solomon Ayine 
ASST 1: Salaudeen Sulemana
ASST 2: Yusif A. Kadir
4TH REF: Atindana Francis 
MC: M.I Salisu

MATCH: GLORY STARS VS BOFOAKWA (Sunday)
Venue: Sunyani
REF: Mohamed Taufik
ASST 1: Eric Ndebugri
ASST 2: Ndeego Abraham
4TH REF: Mando Mathew
MC: Attah Abrebresse


MATCH: GUAN UNITED VS ASERNALS (Thursday)
Venue: Tamale 
REF: Eric Sefa Antwi
ASST 1: Mohammed Alhassan
ASST 2: Thomas Ngmin
4TH REF: Sintuo Amadu
MC: James Monah


MATCH: W. NEA SALAMINA (Wednesday)
Venue: Dormaa
REF: Philip Yeboah 
ASST 1: Sumaila Issah 
ASST 2: Emmanuel Opoku 
4TH REF: Boniface Awunlo
MC: Pius Kwarteng 


MATCH: MPUASUMAN VS TECHIMAN CITY 
Venue: Berekum
REF: Seth Zigah
ASST 1: Alhassan Suleman
ASST 2: Alhassan Abdu Rahul
4TH REF: Sulemana Latif 
MC: Abubakar Mustapha


MATCH: PAGA JAPAN STARS VS KINTAMPO
Venue: Utrecht Park
REF: Mutaka Mohammed
ASST 1: Sumani A. Kadir 
ASST 2: Mumuni Fusheini
4TH REF: Mohammed Tamimu
MC: Sheni Musah


MATCH: ELEVEN WISE VS DARK HORSES
Venue: Techiman
REF: Sakibu Salifu
ASST 1: Adamu H Yakubu
ASST 2: Ken K. Kodak
4TH REF: Hashim Yakubu
MC: Amoako Williams


ZONE TWO


MATCH: GOLD STARS VS NEW EDUBIASE 
Venue: Bibiani 
REF: Prince Tawiah
ASST 1: Patric Papala
ASST 2: Isaac Nyamekye
4TH REF: Ali Musah
MC: T.K Aggrey


MATCH: HASAACAS VS ELEVEN WISE
Venue: Essipon
REF: Sam Lee Lee
ASST 1: Ato Yawson
ASST 2: Roland Addy
4TH REF: Emmanuel Baah
MC: Adjei Baah


MATCH: KARELA VS WASSAMAN (Wednesday)
Venue: Anyinase
REF: Yusif Garuda
ASST 1: Edem Kpodo
ASST 2: David Adico
4TH REF: Selorm Kpomegbe
MC: Joe Sam


MATCH: PROUD UNITED VS DEPORTIVO
Venue: Swedru
REF: Bivsmark Appiah
ASST 1: Dautey Matinson
ASST 2: Fianko Hayford
4TH REF: Opoku Abraham
MC: Kweku Buckman

 
MATCH: BYFA VS ACHIKEN (Wednesday)
Venue: Bekwai 
REF: Bashiru Dauda
ASST 1: Seidu Dauda
ASST 2: Issah K. Owusu 
4TH REF: Adane David 
MC: Frank Agyei 


MATCH: DUNKWA UNITED VS UNISTAR
Venue: Obuasi
REF: George Kumah 
ASST 1: Seth Okyere
ASST 2: Twum O. Victor 
4TH REF: Krobea Asante 
MC: Dominic O. Ayine 


MATCH: SAMARTEX VS NZEMA KOTOKO
Venue: Samraboi 
REF: Festus A. Ofori 
ASST 1: Ben Amissah 
ASST 2: Patrick A. Kodua 
4TH REF: Richard Owusu
MC: Joseph Agyei


MATCH: FIJAI REAL UTD VS KING FAISAL
Venue: Essipon
REF: Robert Mussey  
ASST 1: H.A Hyppo
ASST 2: Atsu Dogbey
4TH REF: Anthony Opare 
MC: S.K Baah

 

ZONE THREE
MATCH: DYNAMO FC VS AMIDAUS PROF
Venue: Ho
REF: Joshua Samadzi 
ASST 1: Eric O. Addo
ASST 2: Emmanuel Asiedu
4TH REF: Ben Asante
MC: Andrew Tamakloe


MATCH: HEART OF LIONS VS. YOUNG WISE 
Venue: Kpando
REF: Alphonse Attiakpa
ASST 1: A.T. Kwame
ASST 2: John Nyavor 
4TH REF: Safo Koranteng 
MC: Franklyn Caesar 


MATCH: KOTOKU ROYALS VS VISION FC (Wednesday)
Venue: Oda
REF: John K. Ansah 
ASST 1: Emmanuel Dorlagbenu
ASST 2: Isaac O. ANTWI
4TH REF: Kwame Nisan
MC: Agyemang Duah


MATCH: MIGHTY JETS VS S.P MIRREN (Wednesday)
Venue: MATS Park, Teshie
REF: Moses Tandoh 
ASST 1: Daniel K. Mensah
ASST 2: Abdulai Musah
4TH REF: Mathew Ayinsu
MC: W.L Quaye 


MATCH: NANIA VS UNCLE T UTD 
Venue: MATS, Teshie
REF: Eric Dunu
ASST 1: Michael Gyan 
ASST 2: Moses Mekpa
4TH REF: Daniel Blabber
MC: S.A Quaye


MATCH: OKWAWU UTD VS DREAMS FC
Venue: Oda
REF: Juliet Appiah 
ASST 1: Emmanuel Opoku
ASST 2: Gabriel Boateng 
4TH REF: Ben Smith Baah
MC: E.Q OsamQuaye


MATCH: OKYEMAN PLANNERS VS ZEIN FC (Wed)
Venue: Old Tafo Rovers Park
REF: Mawuli Klu
ASST 1:  Charles Dusu
ASST 2: Amenyo Banabas 
4TH REF: Rustum Senogbe 
MC: V.A Davis



Share this article

Fixtures
22nd Jul 2017
Steadfast vs R.T.U.
22nd Jul 2017
Danbort FC vs Okwahu United
22nd Jul 2017
Heart of Lions vs Kotoku Royals
22nd Jul 2017
Wassaman United vs King Faisal
More
Results
16th Jul 2017
Eleven Wise 1 - 1 Achiken FC
16th Jul 2017
Dreams FC 2 - 0 Amidaus Professionals
16th Jul 2017
FC Samatex 4 - 0 Wassaman United
16th Jul 2017
Kotoku Royals 2 - 0 Zein FC
More