Division One
10th Mar 2017 | by: GFA Communications Department
DOL: Match Officials for Day four

Day Four of the GN Bank Division One League will be played this weekend in all match venues across the country.

Below are Match Officials for DOL Day Four games:

MATCH: STEADFAST VS GLORY STARS (Sat)
Venue: Tamale 
REF: Hamid Cessay 
ASST 1: Mohammed Alhassan 
ASST 2: Ali Timuah Baa
4TH REF: Nankpa Saluilai
MC: C.K Asagzeya


MATCH: TECHIMAN CITY VS PAGA JAPAN STARS (Sun)
Venue: Techiman 
REF: Gabriel O. Arhin
ASST 1: Mohammed Ishahaku
ASST 2: George O. Amponsah
4TH REF: Shaibu Kamal Deen 
MC: Francis Boateng 


MATCH: UNITY VS TAMALE UTRECHT (Sat) 
Venue: Bechem
REF: Eric Owusu Prempeh 
ASST 1: Paul Dosu 
ASST 2: Mawuli Mortey 
4TH REF: Abdul Latif Kadir 
MC: Leonard Yeboah 


MATCH: KINTAMPO FC VS ELEVEN WISE (Sat)
Venue: Techiman 
REF: Mahama Ewuntoma
ASST 1: Hussein Jabiru
ASST 2: Fauzaw Mikaal
4TH REF: Omar Abubakar 
MC: Nana Boama Darko


MATCH: BEREKUM ARSENALS VS BA UNITED (Sun)
Venue: Berekum
REF: Ali Alhassan 
ASST 1: James Abeata
ASST 2: Alhassan Sulemana
4TH REF: Haruna Hashau
MC: Augustine Asante 


MATCH: BOFOAKWA VS W. NEA SALAMINA (Sun)
Venue: Sunyani
REF: Boniface Anwulo
ASST 1: K. Antwi Bosiako
ASST 2: Frank Kokoti 
4TH REF: Thomas Alibo
MC: Kwasi A. Boateng 


MATCH: DARK HORSES VS GUAN UNITED (Sat)
Venue: Wa 
REF: Isaac Abotsi 
ASST 1: Sulemana Mohammed 
ASST 2: Samuel Owusu
4TH REF: George Ocran
MC: Fusheini Asinuno


MATCH: RTU VS MPUASUMAN 
Venue: Tamale 
REF: Ayoo Luke 
ASST 1: Mcappier Vitus 
ASST 2: Abasiba Salifu 
4TH REF: Dominic Asensua
MC: Dawood A. Razak


ZONE TWO 
MATCH: ACHIKEN VS DUNKWA UTD (Sun)
Venue: Bekwai 
REF: Ibrahim Ayamba 
ASST 1: Festus Mbagnan
ASST 2: Abdulai Mustapha 
4TH REF: M.B Abdul Rashid 
MC: Evans Asiedu 


MATCH: ASOKWA DEPORTIVO VS BYFA (Sat)
Venue: Kumasi 
REF: Obed Danquah
ASST 1: Cosmos Amoah 
ASST 2: J. Abora Abora
4TH REF: Osman Moro
MC: Osei Tutu Agyemang 


MATCH: ELEVEN WISE VS KARELA 
Venue: Essipon 
REF: Abraham Tetteh 
ASST 1: Frederick Agbovi 
ASST 2: Sullivan Aruba
4TH REF: Daniel Okutu
MC: James Adjei 


MATCH: KING FAISAL VS GOLD STARS (Sun)
Venue: Kumasi
REF: Michael Sackitey 
ASST 1: Confidence Marquiah
ASST 2: Amegbetor Moses
4TH REF: Emmanuel Graham 
MC: K.E Saed

MATCH: NEW EDUBIASE VS HASAACAS Sat)
Venue: Bekwai 
REF: Hubert S. Kongai 
ASST 1: Pascal Mawusi 
ASST 2: Adotey Akwei 
4TH REF: Peter A. Tei 
MC: Joseph Wellington 


MATCH: NZEMA KOTOKO VS FIJAI REAL UNITED (Sat)
Venue: Essipon
REF: Eric E.A Asante 
ASST 1: Emmaus Akarfi 
ASST 2: F. Bondzie Arthur 
4TH REF: Philip A. Forson
MC: M.N Mohammed 


MATCH: UNISTARS ACA. vs SAMARTEX 
Venue: Kasoa 
REF: Akuffo Yirenkyi
ASST 1: Joseph Obeng
ASST 2: Saviour Amevor 
4TH REF: Yusif G. Hamidu
MC: Abedu Wilson


MATCH: WASSAMAN UTD VS PROUD UTD 
Venue: Tarkwa
REF: Frank Tordzro
ASST 1: Emmanuel Awutey 
ASST 2: Metusah Joseph
4TH REF: Simon Kpewu
MC: E.M Alhassan 


ZONE THREE
MATCH: SP MIRREN VS NANIA
Venue: MATS, Teshie
REF: C.K Adjei 
ASST 1: Seth Abletor 
ASST 2: Elvis Nti 
4TH REF: Dickson Wellington 
MC: E.N Adjei 


MATCH: VISION VS MIGHTY JETS (Sat)
Venue: Amahia
REF: Augustine Sack
ASST 1: Joshua Fynn
ASST 2: M.M Bashiru
4TH REF: Daniel O. Amoah 
MC: Thomas Nunoo

 

MATCH: YOUNG WISE VS KOTOKU ROYALS (Sun)
Venue: Zaytun Park
REF: Dzomeku Bello
ASST 1: Edward Agbovi 
ASST 2: Klu Bless 
4TH REF: Baba Gbati 
MC: Sampson Tabi 


MATCH: AMIDAUS PROF. VS LIONS 
Venue: Tema 
REF: Jacob Assafuah 
ASST 1: A. Appiah Mends 
ASST 2: Ebenezer Darko
4TH REF: Moro Yahaya
MC: Anim Nyarko

 

MATCH: DANBORT VS DYNAMOS 
Venue: Nungua
REF: George Vormaxor 
ASST 1: John D. Essien
ASST 2: J. Kwame Assan
4TH REF: Theophilus Odom
MC: Opoku Acheampong 

 

MATCH: DREAMS VS OKYEMAN PLANNERS
Venue: Dawu 
REF: Emmanuel Ansah 
ASST 1: Roland Addy 
ASST 2: C.Y Kporxah 
4TH REF: Ebenezer McHarty 
MC:Felix A. Sowah 

 

MATCH: UNCLE T STARS VS OKWAHU UTD (Sun)
Venue: Prampram 
REF: Mathew Ayinsu
ASST 1: Emmanuel Tebson 
ASST 2: Jasper Adenyo
4TH REF: Simon Basaaw
MC: Jacob Amegashie

Match: ZEIN FC VS PHAR RANGERS Venue: Pantang Ref: Ahovi Williams ASST 1: Frank Ababio Asst 2: Eric Mortey 4th Ref: Dzansi Williams

Share this article

Fixtures
22nd Jul 2017
Achiken FC vs Karela FC
22nd Jul 2017
Steadfast vs R.T.U.
22nd Jul 2017
Danbort FC vs Okwahu United
22nd Jul 2017
Heart of Lions vs Kotoku Royals
More
Results
16th Jul 2017
Eleven Wise 1 - 1 Achiken FC
16th Jul 2017
Dreams FC 2 - 0 Amidaus Professionals
16th Jul 2017
FC Samatex 4 - 0 Wassaman United
16th Jul 2017
Kotoku Royals 2 - 0 Zein FC
More