Division One
18th Apr 2017 | by: GFA Communications Department
DOL: Match Officials for Day 10 games

Officials for Match day ten (10) of the GN Bank Division One League have been announced.

Below are the Match officials for Match day ten(10):

Match: BA United vs Glory Stars (Thurs)

Venue: Sunyani

Referee: Alfa Ba Ade

Asst 1: Issa Baguruchir

Asst 2: Abass Kasim Moro

4th Ref: Nankpa Safuila

Match Commissioner: Baah A. Adjei

 

Match: Berekum Arsenals vs Techiman City (Wed)

Venue: Berekum

Referee: Mahama Ewuntoma

Asst 1: Abdulai Mustapha

Asst 2: Festus Nbawgnan

4th Ref: Ayaba Ibrahim

Match Commissioner: Kwesi A. Boateng

 

 

Match: Dark Horses vs Paga Japan Stars (Wed)

Venue: Wa

Referee: Anvier Janal

Asst 1:  Daniel Kpieongyi

Asst 2: Halilu Alhassan

4th Ref: Sila M. Adam

Match Commissioner: Abubakar Kassim

 

Match: Guan United vs W. NEA Salamina (Wed)

Venue: Tamale

Referee: Seth Zigah

Asst 1: Makapia Vitus

Asst 2: Abasiba Salifu

4th Ref: Joshua Noah

Match Commissioner: Mohammed Alhassan

 

 

Match: Steadfast FC vs Bofoakwa Tano (Thurs)

Venue: Tamale

Referee: Atuah Mathew

Asst 1: Aduko R. Sunday

Asst 2: Akisboka George

4th Ref: Azantilow Albert

Match Commissioner: Dawood A. Razak

 

Match: Eleven Wonders FC vs Mpuasoman

Venue: Techiman

Referee: Emmanuel Eshun

Asst 1: Ngmindieye Thomas

Asst 2: Lamin Michael

4th Ref:  Amadu Ibrahim

Match Commissioner: Leonard Yeboah

 

Match: Unity FC vs RTU (Wed)

Venue: Bechem

Referee: Eric Sefa Antwi

Asst 1: Abdulai A. Salam

Asst 2: Idrisu Nuhu Ishag

4th Ref: Issa Kpeglee

Match Commissioner: Dominic O. Anane

 

Match: Kintampo FC vs Tamale Utrecht (Thurs)

Venue: Techiman

Referee: Ben S. Baah

Asst 1: Mawuli Mortey

Asst 2: K. Antwi Bosiako

4th Ref: Isaac Osei

Match Commissioner: Kwesi Asanti

 

ZONE TWO

Match: Nzema Kotoko vs King Faisal (Wed)

Venue: Essipon

Referee: Mohammed Ali

Asst 1: Patrick O.Addo

Asst 2: Isaac Pinto

4th Ref: Daniel Okutu

Match Commissioner: E.K. Twumasi

 

Match: Proud United vs Hasaacas (Wed)

Venue: Swedru

Referee: Richard Antwi

Asst 1: John Nyavor

Asst 2: Sintim Musah

4th Ref: Patrick Addy

Match Commissioner: A. Annan-Lomotey

 

Match: Unistar Academy vs New Edubiase (Wed)

Venue: Unistar Academy Park, Kasoa

Referee: Usuf Gariba

Asst 1: Sulivan Ayuba

Asst 2: Emmanuel Ofosuhene

4th Ref: Eben Mc Harty

Match Commissioner: Umar Teni

 

 

Match: Wassaman vs FC Samartex (Wed)

Venue: Tarkwa

Referee: Philip Yeboah

Asst 1: Cephas Ballow

Asst 2: Hussein Ibrahim

4th Ref: Richmond Antwi

Match Commissioner: G.T.S.K. Inkoom

 

Match: Achiken FC vs Eleven Wise FC (Thurs)

Venue: Bekwai

Referee: Fulera Bammie

Asst 1: Michael Gyan

Asst 2: Tsetse Bediako

4th Ref: Godwin Kpodo

Match Commissioner: Oliver Amoako

 

Match: Asokwa Deportivo vs Karela (Wed)

Venue: Kumasi

Referee: Akuffo Yirenkyi

Asst 1: Pascal Mawusi

Asst 2: Ernest Yirenkyi

4th Ref: Godwin Tordzro

Match Commissioner: Nana Yeboah

 

Match: BYFA vs Goldstars (Wed)

Venue: Bekwai

Referee: Bashiru Dauda

Asst 1: Mohammed Lamini

Asst 2: Adamu Hudu Yahaya

4th Ref: George Kumah

Match Commissioner: Atta Kakra Fosu

 

Match: Dunkwa United vs Fijai Real United (Wed)

Venue: Dunkwa

Referee: Asiedu A. Patrick

Asst 1: Papala Patrick

Asst 2: David Dogbey

4th Ref: Owusu D. Maxwell

Match Commissioner: Frank Adjei

 

ZONE THREE

Match: Amidaus Professionals vs Dreams FC (Wed)

Venue: Tema

Referee: Thomas Alibo

Asst 1: Paul Dosu

Asst 2: Jones Boateng

4th Ref: David Kumah

Match Commissioner: Frank Denakpor

 

Match: Danbort vs Planners FC (Wed)

Venue: MATS, Teshie

Referee: Seth Awitor

Asst 1: Gilbert A. Mensah

Asst 2: Seth Coffie

4th Ref: Francis Nti

Match Commissioner: Harry Atutornu

Match: Dynamo FC vs Nania FC (Wed)

Venue: Ho

Referee: Eric Ekow Asante

Asst 1: Anthony Mends

Asst 2: Mary Tei

4th Ref: Paul Dadzie

Match Commissioner: Opoku Acheampong

 

Match: Heart of Lions vs Mighty Jets (Wed)

Venue:  Kpando

Referee: Jacob Asaffuah

Asst 1: J.K. Abora Abora

Asst 2: Patrick A. Kodua

4th Ref: Hans Mensah

Match Commissioner: Sampson Tabi

 

Match: Phar Rangers vs  Okwahu United (Wed)

Venue: Dawu

Referee: Ben Sefa

Asst 1: Isaac Eshun

Asst 2: Kwame Frimpong

4th Ref: Ferdinand Nda

Match Commissioner: Annie Ansah

 

Match: Vision FC vs Sporting Mirren (Wed)

Venue: Amrahia

Referee: Douglas Kpoxa

Asst 1: Franklyn Mensah

Asst 2: Amegbetor Moses

4th Ref: Isaac Brobbey

Match Commissioner: Thomas Nunoo

 

Match: Young Wise vs Uncle T United

Venue: Zaytuna Park

Referee: Anokye Bright

Asst 1: Eric Mortey

Asst 2: Afetogbor Kodjo

4th Ref: Joseph Osafo

Match Commissioner: John Mensah

 

Match: Zein vs Kotoku Royals (Wed)

Venue: Pantang Village

Referee: Philip Ehurem

Asst 1: Agbesi Adam

Asst 2: Tanko Ayuba

4th Ref: Richard Owusu

Match Commissioner: V.A Davis



Share this article

Fixtures
27th Apr 2017
Amidaus Professionals vs Phar Rangers
29th Apr 2017
Glory Stars vs Tamale Utrecht
30th Apr 2017
Bofoakwa vs Unity FC
More
Results
27th Apr 2017
Amidaus Professionals 2 - 0 Phar Rangers
20th Apr 2017
Achiken 1 - 0 Eleven Wise
20th Apr 2017
Kintampo FC 2 - 1 Tamale Utrecht
20th Apr 2017
Steadfast 0 - 1 Bofoakwa
More