Division One
26th Apr 2017 | by: GFA Communications Department
DOL: Match Officials for Day 11

Officials for Match day Eleven (11) of the GN Bank Division One League have been announced.

Below are the Match officials for Match day Eleven  (11):

ZONE ONE

Match: Bofoakwa FC vs Unity FC (Sun)

Venue: Sunyani 

Referee: Boniface Awulo 

Asst 1: Frank Kokoti 

Asst 2: Sumaila Issah 

4th Ref: Daniel K. Nsiah

Match Commissioner: Albert Commey 

 

Match: Glory Stars vs Utrecht Academy (Sat)

Venue: Sunyani 

Referee: Alpha Ba Ade 

Asst 1: Jabiru Hussein 

Asst 2: Mumuni Fusheini

4th Ref: Abdul Ganiu Kareem

Match Commissioner: Alhassan Brobbey

 

Match: W. NEA Salamina vs BA United (Sun)

Venue: Dormaa

Referee: Aduntera Jacob 

Asst 1: Tijani Mohammed 

Asst 2: Felix Apula 

4th Ref: Mubarak Musa

Match Commissioner: Francis Boateng 

 

Match: Mpuasuman vs Guan FC  (Sun)

Venue: Berekum 

Referee: Adams Xavier 

Asst 1: Adnan Seidu 

Asst 2: Mubarak Yambuni 

4th Ref: Ayine Solomon 

Match Commissioner: G.K. Zorve

 

Match: RTU vs Berekum Arsenals (Sun)

Venue: Tamale 

Referee: Bernard Dumfe

Asst 1: Peter Dausa

Asst 2: Paul Dosu

4th Ref: Abdul K. Latif 

Match Commissioner: S.D Yahaya

 

Match: Steadfast FC vs Kintampo FC (Sat)

Venue: Tamale 

Referee: Dondoli Naa Salifu 

Asst 1: Iddrisu Isahaque

Asst 2: Abdul A. Songomo

4th Ref: Mahama Adam

Match Commissioner: Paul Afolander

 

Match: Techiman City vs Dark Horses ( Sun) 

Venue: Techiman 

Referee: Alhassan Abdul Aziz 

Asst 1: Sumani A. Kadir 

Asst 2: George O. Amponsah 

4th Ref: Umar A Sadick

Match Commissioner: Atta Abrebrese

 

 

 

ZONE TWO

Match: Karela FC vs Proud United (Sun) 

Venue: Anyinase CAM Park

Referee: C.K Adjei 

Asst 1: Seth Ashai 

Asst 2: K.A Hyppo

4th Ref: Peter A. Tei

Match Commissioner: K.E Saed

 

Match: King Faisal vs Unistar Academy (Sun)

Venue: Kumasi 

Referee: Abdulai Ibrahim 

Asst 1: Twu Bour Victor

Asst 2: Anthony Adomako

4th Ref: Joseph Anane 

Match Commissioner: John Mensah 

 

Match: New Edubiase vs Achiken (Sat)

Venue: Bekwai 

Referee: Dominic Tandoh 

Asst 1: Essuman Arthur

Asst 2: Frederickson Mensah 

4th Ref: Clement K. Nkua

Match Commissioner: Osei Kwadwo

 

Match: Nzema Kotoko vs Wassaman (Sun) 

Venue: Azuleloanu

Referee: Ashie J. Cudjoe 

Asst 1: Isaac Nyamekye 

Asst 2: Ken Tweneboah 

4th Ref: Adane David 

Match Commissioner: Adjei Kane 

 

Match: Eleven Wise vs Asokwa Deportivo (Mon)

Venue: Essipon

Referee: Joshua Samadzi

Asst 1: Obuobi Addo

Asst 2: Daniel Diawuo

4th Ref: Ben Asante

Match Commissioner: K.A Sarpong

 

Match: Fijai Real United vs FC Samartex (Fri) 

Venue: Essipon

Referee: Richard Kumedzro

Asst 1: Dusu Selorm 

Asst 2: Klu Bless

4th Ref: Wonder Ablodepeh 

Match Commissioner: M.E Fletcher 

 

Match: Goldstars vs Dunkwa United (Sun) 

Venue: Bibiani 

Referee: Asante Krobea

Asst 1: Joseph Owusu

Asst 2: Samuel Owusu 

4th Ref: George Ocran 

Match Commissioner: Abubakar Mustapha 

 

Match: Hasaacas vs BYFA (Sun) 

Venue: Essipon 

Referee: Dzomeku Bello

Asst 1: Stephen Belanguena

Asst 2: John Akahoho

4th Ref: Baba Gbati 

Match Commissioner: Agyiri Barnor 

 

ZONE THREE

Match: Planners vs Phar Rangers (Sun)

Venue: Old Tafo

Referee: Edward Anang

Asst 1: Bless Awadzi 

Asst 2: David Adicco

4th Ref: Selorm Kpomegbe 

Match Commissioner: S.A Aboagye 

 

Match: Uncle T Utd vs Amidaus Prof. (Sun)

Venue: Prampram 

Referee: Hayford Adehe  

Asst 1: Saviour Amevor 

Asst 2: Atsu Dogbey 

4th Ref: Dickson Wellington 

Match Commissioner: S.A Quaye 

 

Match: Sporting Mirren vs Young Wise (Sun)

Venue: MATS, Teshie 

Referee: Isaac Bassaw 

Asst 1: Sherif K. Dua 

Asst 2: Sekun Frederick 

4th Ref: Ferdinand Nde 

Match Commissioner: B. Danquah Wilson 

 

Match: Vision vs Zein FC (Sat) 

Venue: Amrahia

Referee: Eric Konnie 

Asst 1: Stephen Amenu  

Asst 2: Kofi K. Andoh 

4th Ref: Francis Ankrah 

Match Commissioner: Felix A. Sowah 

 

Match: Dreams FC vs Danbort (Sun) 

Venue: Dawu 

Referee: Ebenezer Tetteh 

Asst 1: Moses. Keti

Asst 2: MM Bashiru 

4th Ref: Jacob Assaffuah 

Match Commissioner: Pius Kwarteng 

 

Match: Mighty Jets vs Kotoku Royals (Sat)

Venue: MATS, Teshie

Referee: Patrick Okyere

Asst 1: Charles Hayford 

Asst 2: Frederick Danfu

4th Ref: James Taylor 

Match Commissioner: Jacob Amegashie 

 

Match: FC Nania vs Heart of Lions (Sat) 

Venue: Legon 

Referee: Maxwell Owusu 

Asst 1: Alex Osam  

Asst 2: John Nyavor 

4th Ref: R.S Appiah Ofori 

Match Commissioner:

 

Match: Okwawu United vs Dunkwa United (Sun) 

Venue: Nkawkaw 

Referee:Daniel Blabber 

Asst 1: Michael Gyan 

Asst 2: Patrick O. Addo

4th Ref: Fulera Bamie

Match Commissioner: Abubakar Mustapha



Share this article

Fixtures
24th May 2017
Nzema Kotoko vs Proud United
24th May 2017
Karela FC vs Fijai Real Utd
24th May 2017
Techiman City vs Tamale Utrecht
24th May 2017
Zein FC vs Amidaus Professionals
More
Results
26th May 2017
Bofoakwa 1 - 0 Kintampo FC
24th May 2017
King Faisal 1 - 1 BYFA
24th May 2017
Vision FC 2 - 1 Phar Rangers
24th May 2017
Karela FC 2 - 1 Fijai Real Utd
More