Division One
04th May 2017 | by: GFA Communications Department
DOL: Match Officials for Day 12

Officials for Match day Twelve (12) of the GN Bank Division One League have been announced.

Below are Match Officials for Week 12: 
ZONE ONE

Below are the Match officials for Match day Twelve (12):

Match: BA United vs Mpuasuman 

Venue: Sunyani 

Referee: Ayaaba Ibrahim  

Asst 1: Jabiru Hussein 

Asst 2: Sumani A. Kadir 

4th Ref: Sirat Yahaya

Match Commissioner: Amin Adams 

 

 

Match: Berekum Arsenals vs Bofoakwa 

Venue: Berekum 

Referee: Eric O. Prempeh 

Asst 1: Cephas Ballow 

Asst 2: Prince O. Ansah 

4th Ref: Richmond Antwi 

Match Commissioner: Albert Commey 

 

Match: Dark Horses vs RTU 

Venue: Wa

Referee: Solomon Ayene

Asst 1: Ba Aro Louis 

Asst 2: Anaaba Ben 

4th Ref: Oliver Tetteh 

Match Commissioner: Fuseini Ibrahim 

 

Match: Utrecht vs W. NEA Salamina 

Venue: Utrecht park

Referee: Ayo Lukeman

Asst 1: Atia James

Asst 2: Akande Emmanuel 

4th Ref: Azantilow Albert

Match Commissioner: James Mornah 

 

Match: Eleven Wonders vs Techiman City 

Venue: Techiman 

Referee: Akuffo Yirenkyi 

Asst 1: C.K Kporxa

Asst 2: Adotey Akwei 

4th Ref: Eric Dunu

Match Commissioner: Mike Amedior 

 

Match: Unity FC vs Steadfast 

Venue: Bechem 

Referee: Anthony Mensah 

Asst 1: Kwame Frimpong 

Asst 2: Emmanuel Tebson 

4th Ref: Eric Konney 

Match Commissioner: Dominic Ofosu 


 

Match: Kintampo FC vs Glory Stars 

Venue: Techiman 

Referee: Prince Tawiah 

Asst 1: Hudu Y. Adamu 

Asst 2: Anthony Adomaku

4th Ref: George Ocran 

Match Commissioner: A.A. Alhassan 

 

ZONE TWO

Match: Achiken vs King Faisal 

Venue: Bekwai 

Referee: Sakibu Salifu 

Asst 1: Seth Okyere

Asst 2: Suleman Mummed

4th Ref: M. Owusu Danquah 

Match Commissioner: Moses A. Mensah 

 

Match: Asokwa Deportivo vs New Edubiase 

Venue: Kumasi 

Referee: Daniel Anane 

Asst 1: F. Antwi Sekyi 

Asst 2: Isaac Odoom

4th Ref: Bright Amedomeh

Match Commissioner: Osei Tutu Agyemang 

 

Match: BYFA vs Karela FC

Venue: Bekwai 

Referee: Samuel Lee Lee

Asst 1: J.B Ackah 

Asst 2: Edem Kpodo

4th Ref: Prince Coffie

Match Commissioner: Amoako William 


 

Match: Dunkwa United vs Hasaacas 

Venue: Dunkwa

Referee: Juliet Appiah 

Asst 1: Gabriel Boateng 

Asst 2: Isaac O. Antwi

4th Ref: A. Latif Kadir 

Match Commissioner: Dawson Amoah 

 

Match: FC Samartex vs Goldstars 

Venue: Samraboi 

Referee: Dan A. Sfeir 

Asst 1: David Dogbe 

Asst 2: Kusi Samuel 

4th Ref: Joseph Anane 

Match Commissioner: M.E Fletcher


 

Match: Proud United vs Eleven Wise

Venue: Swedru

Referee: Richard Kumedzro 

Asst 1: Dusu Selorm 

Asst 2: Klu Bless

4th Ref: Wonder Ablodepeh 

Match Commissioner: E.N Agyei 

 

Match: Unistar Academy vs Nzema Kotoko

Venue: Kasoa

Referee: Julian Nunoo

Asst 1: Ofosuhene Korankye

Asst 2: Isaac Pinto 

4th Ref: Romeo Mensah 

Match Commissioner: Buckman Kwaku 

 

Match: Wassaman United vs Fijai Real United 

Venue: Tarkwa 

Referee: Kwadjo A. Nyarko

Asst 1: Ebenezer Darko

Asst 2: Isaac Nyarko 

4th Ref: Thomas Y. Nyarko

Match Commissioner: Evans O. Asiedu 

 

 

ZONE THREE 

Match: Amidaus Professionals vs Sporting Mirren 

Venue: Tema 

Referee: Ben Sefa 

Asst 1: Stephen Alhassan 

Asst 2: Emmanuel Arthur 

4th Ref: Mathew Ayinsu

Match Commissioner: W.L Quaye 

 

Match: Danbort vs Uncle T Utd

Venue: Nungua

Referee: Abraham Opoku 

Asst 1: Dawutey Matinson 

Asst 2: Charles Abloh 

4th Ref: Patrick Addy 

Match Commissioner: J.Y Danquah 

 

Match: Dynamos vs Okyeman Planners 

Venue: Ho 

Referee: Asante Krobea 

Asst 1: Mohammed Lamini

Asst 2: Joseph Owusu 

4th Ref: Bashiru Dauda 

Match Commissioner: E.L Adjei 

 

Match: Heart of Lions vs Okwahu Utd

Venue: Kpando 

Referee: Mathew Mando 

Asst 1: A.T Kwame 

Asst 2: Isaac Abotsi 

4th Ref: Nasif A. Latif 

Match Commissioner: C.M Atsatsa

 

Match: Kotoku Royals vs Nania 

Venue: Oda 

Referee: Imoro Osman 

Asst 1: Cosmos Amoah 

Asst 2: Emmanuel Akarfi 

4th Ref: Isaac Acquah 

Match Commissioner: Agyemang Duah 

 

Match: Phar Rangers vs Dreams FC 

Venue: Dawu 

Referee: Favour Tsomana

Asst 1: Anim Rockson 

Asst 2: Isaac Asante  

4th Ref: Daniel Atuobi

Match Commissioner: Sowah Ghartey 

 

Match: Young Wise vs Vision FC

Venue: Zaytuna Park

Referee: Wiseman Ghansah 

Asst 1: Jason Nunoo

Asst 2: Paul Deyegbe

4th Ref: Uriah Glah 

Match Commissioner: A.S Annor

 

Match: Zein FC vs Mighty Jets 

Venue: Pantang 

Referee: Arthur Forson 

Asst 1: Joshua Flynn

Asst 2: John Ansah

4th Ref: Dan O. Amoah 

Match Commissioner: J.A Obuobisa



Share this article

Fixtures
Results
23rd Sep 2017
Eleven Wonders 6 - 0 Berekum Arsenals
23rd Sep 2017
Dark Horses 1 - 3 Kintampo FC
23rd Sep 2017
Guan FC 2 - 1 Unity FC
23rd Sep 2017
W. Nea Salamina 2 - 1 Techiman City
More