Division One
12th May 2017 | by: GFA Communications Department
DOL: Match Officials for Matchday 13

Officials for Match day Thirteen of the GN Bank Division One League have been announced.

Below are the Match officials for Match day 13:

ZONE ONE 

Match: Bofoakwa vs Dark Horses (Sun) 

Venue: Sunyani 

Referee: M.B Abdul Rashid 

Asst 1: Alhassan Suleman 

Asst 2: Mumuni Fusheini

4th Ref: Mutaka Hashiru 

Match Commissioner: Mohammed Alhassan 

 

Match: W. NEA Salamina vs Glory Stars (Sun) 

Venue: Dormaa

Referee: Alphonse Atiapah 

Asst 1: Moro Abass Kasim 

Asst 2: Songomo A. Aziz 

4th Ref: Issah Kpegleh 

Match Commissioner: Baah A. Agyei 

 

Match: Mpuasuman vs Utrecht (Sun)

Venue: Berekum 

Referee: Francis Atindana 

Asst 1: Haruna Sumaila 

Asst 2: Eric Ndebugri 

4th Ref: Noah Joshua 

Match Commissioner: Andrew Derry 

 

Match: RTU vs Eleven Wonders (Sun)

Venue: Tamale 

Referee: Emmanuel Eshun 

Asst 1: Thomas Ngii Daye 

Asst 2: Francis Dogbey 

4th Ref: Dondolina Salifu 

Match Commissioner: Paul Afolander 

 

Match: Steadfast vs Arsenals (Sat) 

Venue: Tamale 

Referee: E. Ekow A. Asante 

Asst 1: Daw E. Akoto

Asst 2: Agbesi Adams 

4th Ref: Imoro Osman 

Match Commissioner: Stephen Kpen 

 

Match: Techiman vs Guan United ( Sun) 

Venue: Techiman 

Referee: Yusif Gariba 

Asst 1: Frederick Agbovi 

Asst 2: Sullivan Ayuba 

4th Ref: Isaac Adjanor 

Match Commissioner: Samuel Acheampong 

 

Match: Unity FC vs Kintampo (Sun) 

Venue: Bechem 

Referee: Albert Sackey 

Asst 1: Ato Yawson 

Asst 2: Joshua Anane 

4th Ref: Mohammed 

Match Commissioner: Sheni Musah 


ZONE TWO 

Match: Eleven Wise vs BYFA (Sat) 

Venue: Essipon 

Referee: Emmanuel Baah 

Asst 1: Joseph Laryea 

Asst 2: Joseph Obeng 

4th Ref: Anthony Opai 

Match Commissioner: J.A Odoom 

 

Match: Goldstars vs Fijai Real United (Sun) 

Venue: Bibiani 

Referee: Hasim Yakubu 

Asst 1: Seidu Dauda 

Asst 2: Emmanuel Dei 

4th Ref: Owusu Dankwa

Match Commissioner: Kwasi Asante 

 

Match: Hasaacas vs FC Samartex (Sun) 

Venue: Essipon 

Referee: Bismark Appiah 

Asst 1: Alex Osam 

Asst 2: William Azaglo 

4th Ref: Asare Darko Emmanuel 

Match Commissioner: AKM Oliver 

 

Match: Karela FC vs Dunkwa Utd (Sun)

Venue: Anyinase 

Referee: Ali Musah 

Asst 1: Papala Patrick 

Asst 2: Twum Obuor Victor 

4th Ref: Adama Ibrahim 

Match Commissioner: G.T.S.K Inkoom

 

Match: King Faisal vs Deportivo (Sat)

Venue: Kumasi 

Referee: Ebenezer O. Addo 

Asst 1: Edward Omanu 

Asst 2: Blebo Cletus 

4th Ref: Ernest Boateng 

Match Commissioner: M.E Fletcher  

 

Match: New Edubiase vs Proud United (Sat) 

Venue: Bekwai 

Referee: Jones Akubiem 

Asst 1: Elvis Nti 

Asst 2: Job Asare 

4th Ref: Joseph Pinpong 

Match Commissioner: Collins A. Yeboah 

 

Match: Nzema Kotoko vs Achiken (Fri)

Venue: Azuleano

Referee: Maxwell Dzansi 

Asst 1: Emmanuel Awutey 

Asst 2: Akahoho John 

4th Ref: Ablodepeh Wonder 

Match Commissioner: Kojo Yankah 

 

Match: Unistar Academy vs Wassaman (Sun) 

Venue: Academy park 

Referee: Robert Mussey  

Asst 1: Roland Addy 

Asst 2: Atsu Dogbey 

4th Ref: Gabriel Safo 

Match Commissioner: MD Arthur 


ZONE THREE 

Match: Uncle T United vs Phar Rangers (Sun)

Venue: Prampram 

Referee: Obed Danquah 

Asst 1: Francis Antwi 

Asst 2: Isaac Nyarko 

4th Ref: Boakye Kobina 

Match Commissioner: Jacob Amegashie 

 

 

Match: Vision FC vs Amidaus Professionals (Sat) 

Venue: Amrahia 

Referee: Daniel O. Amoah 

Asst 1: Isaac Odoom 

Asst 2: Daniel Akoto

4th Ref: Moro Yahaya 

Match Commissioner: A. Annan- Lomotey 

 

Match: Sporting Mirren vs Danbort (Sun) 

Venue: MATS Teshie 

Referee: Ahovi William 

Asst 1: Yao Yevoo

Asst 2: Klu Emmanuel 

4th Ref: Apeamenyo Bright 

Match Commissioner: Thomas Nunoo

 

 

Match: Young Wise vs Zein 

Venue: Zaytun park 

Referee: Daniel Okutu 

Asst 1: Pascal Mawusi 

Asst 2: Emmanuel Ofosuhene 

4th Ref: Prince Coffie 

Match Commissioner: Agyiri Barnor 

 

 

Match: Dreams FC vs Dynamo ( Sun) 

Venue: Dawu 

Referee: Abraham Tetteh 

Asst 1: Sullivan Ayuba 

Asst 2: Roosevelt Tarweh 

4th Ref: Hayford Adehe

Match Commissioner: E.K Asante 

 

 

Match: Nania vs Mighty Jets (Sat) 

Venue: Legon 

Referee: Eso Morrison 

Asst 1: Mitusah Joseph 

Asst 2: Tublu Jonas 

4th Ref: Ofori Kumah Churchill

Match Commissioner: Nicholas Djomoah 

 

 

Match: Okwawu Utd vs K. Royals (Sun)

Venue: Nkawkaw 

Referee: Frank Tordzro 

Asst 1: Kokroko Noel

Asst 2: Amenyo Banabas 

4th Ref: Eric Odonkor 

Match Commissioner: Anim Nyarko 

 

 

Match: Okyeman Planners vs Heart of Lion FC (Sun) o

Venue: Tafo 

Referee: Ebenezer Tetteh 

Asst 1: Moses Keti 

Asst 2: Ayuba Tanko  

4th Ref: Richard Owusu 

Match Commissioner:  Charles Darkwah 

,



Share this article

Fixtures
29th Jul 2017
Heart of Lions vs Zein FC
29th Jul 2017
Tamale Utrecht vs Guan FC
29th Jul 2017
Uncle 'T' United vs Sporting Mirren
29th Jul 2017
Mpuasuman vs Berekum Arsenals
More
Results
02nd Aug 2017
Okwahu United 2 - 0 Amidaus Professionals
02nd Aug 2017
Nania FC 1 - 1 Danbort FC
23rd Jul 2017
Unistar Academy 1 - 0 Eleven Wise
23rd Jul 2017
Young Wise 1 - 2 Dreams FC
More