Division One
12th May 2017 | by: GFA Communications Department
NWL: Match Officials for Day 3 games

The National Women's League will enter into Week 3 this weekend with games lined up across the country.

Below are the Match Officials for Match day 3: 

Southern Zone 

Match: Hasaacas Ladies vs Lady Strikers (Sat)

Venue: Bompeh Park 

Referee: Delight Alorbu 

Asst 1: Beatrice Thaud

Asst 2: Ayedzi Benedicta 

4th Ref: Gloria Y. Mortu 

Match Commissioner: Augustina Fugah 

 

Match: Police Ladies vs Immigration Ladies (Sun) 

Venue: MATS Park 

Referee: Fulera Bammie 

Asst 1: Millicent Kanor 

Asst 2: Richlove Awuah 

4th Ref: Augustina Tetteh 

Match Commissioner: Medina Sremsau 

 

Match: Samaria Ladies vs Holy Royals (Sat) 

Venue: ATTC Park 

Referee: Patricia Gurah 

Asst 1: Mary Darkwa 

Asst 2: Gloria Akwando 

4th Ref: Cynthia Anaafo

Match Commissioner: Hilda Doris Okai

 

Match: Sea Lion vs Soccer Intellectuals (Sat) 

Venue: Nduom Stadium

Referee: Juliet Afriyie 

Asst 1: Doris E. Darko 

Asst 2: Mary Tei 

4th Ref: Gloria Adjei ( 

Match Commissioner: Hannah Benin


NORTHERN SECTOR 

Match: Ashtown Ladies vs Lepo Ladies (Sun) 

Venue: Patasi Police Park 

Referee: Theresa Beremansu 

Asst 1: Diana Kpieongyi 

Asst 2: Janet Aidoo 

4th Ref: Doris A. Ntiful 

Match Commissioner: Vivian Nkrumah 

 

Match: Northern Ladies vs Fabulous Ladies (Sat) 

Venue: Tamale Annex 

Referee: Joyce Obenewaa 

Asst 1: Anna Kwabi 

Asst 2: Francisca Norgbedzi 

4th Ref: Atiadey Comfort 

Match Commissioner: Alice Ayine 

 

Match: Prisons vs Kumasi Academy ( Sat) 

Venue: Coronation Park 

Referee: Eugenia Asigri 

Asst 1: Awo Detse 

Asst 2: Gifty Doku 

4th Ref: Fuseini Mariama 

Match Commissioner: Josephine Ofori 

 

Match: Real Upper Ladies vs Ampem Darkoa (Sat) 

Venue: Wa

Referee: Salifu Berikisu 

Asst 1: Abigail Abanga 

Asst 2: Kasim Fadila 

4th Ref: Saaka Katumi  

Match Commissioner: Zuwera A. Mohammed 

 



Share this article

Fixtures
Results
23rd Jul 2017
Kintampo FC 2 - 0 Bofoakwa
23rd Jul 2017
Dunkwa Utd 0 - 1 FC Samatex
23rd Jul 2017
Unistar Academy 1 - 0 Eleven Wise
23rd Jul 2017
Young Wise 1 - 2 Dreams FC
More