Division One
16th May 2017 | by: GFA Communications Department
Match Officials for DOL Week 14

Officials for Match day fourteen (14) of the GN Bank Division One League (midweek) have been announced.

Below are the Match officials for Match day fourteen (14):

ZONE ONE

Match: BA United vs Techiman City

Venue: Sunyani

Referee: Kamal Deen

Asst 1: Mohammed Ishahaque

Asst 2: .Abeata James

4th Ref: Ayaaba Ibrahim

Match Commissioner: Kwasi B. Boateng

 

Match: Arsenals vs Unity FC

Venue: Bekwai

Referee: Razak Ibrahim

Asst 1: Emmanuel Opoku

Asst 2: Emmanuel Dalangbanu

4th Ref: A. Nahim Alhassan

Match Commissioner: Nana Gyabaa Yebour

 

Match: Dark Horses vs Steadfast

Venue: Wa

Referee: Taufik Mohammed

Asst 1: Yusif Abdul Kadir

Asst 2: Abasiba Salifu

4th Ref: Kwosi Boniface

Match Commissioner: S.D. Yahaya

 

 

Match: Eleven Wonders vs Bofoakwa

Venue: Techiman

Referee: Atuah Mathew

Asst 1: Ndego Ibrahim

Asst 2: Felix Apula

4th Ref: Atanpuri Emmanuel

Match Commissioner: Richard Osei Yaw

 

Match: Kintampo FC vs W. NEA Salamina

Venue: KIntampo

Referee: Solomon Ayene

Asst 1: Maakapier Vitus

Asst 2: Paul Aduko

4th Ref: Jonathan Ayene

Match Commissioner: Haruna Fuseini

 

Match: Glory Stars vs Mpuasuman (Thurs)

Venue: Sunyani

Referee: Hamid Seesay

Asst 1: Dakura Sogolo

Asst 2: Issa M. Baguriche

4th Ref: Nankpa Safuilai

Match Commissioner: Amoako Williams

 

Match: Guan United vs RTU

Venue: Tamale

Referee: Ashie Johnson Cudjoe

Asst 1: Issa K. Owusu

Asst 2: Agyei Emmanuel

4th Ref: Abdulai Ibrahim

Match Commissioner: Sheni Musah

 

ZONE TWO

Match: Samartex vs Karela Utd

Venue: Samraboi

Referee: Michael Sackitey

Asst 1: Festus Elletey

Asst 2: Richard Nartey

4th Ref: Emmanuel Graham

Match Commissioner: S.K. Baah

 

Match: Fijai United vs Hasaacas

Venue: Essipon

Referee: Emmanuel Odoom

Asst 1: Isaac Nyarko

Asst 2: Benjamin Amissah

4th Ref: Boakye Kobina

Match Commissioner: Oliver Amoako

 

Match: Proud United vs King Faisal

Venue: Swedru

Referee: Maxwell Owusu

Asst 1: Alex Osam

Asst 2: Emmanuel Asiedu

4th Ref: Samadzi Joshua

Match Commissioner: S.A. Quaye

 

Match: Wassaman vs Gold Stars

Venue: Tarkwa

Referee: Peter Ansah Tei

Asst 1: Paul Deyegbe

Asst 2: Bless Awadzi

4th Ref: Julian Nunoo

Match Commissioner:Joseph Adjei

 

Match: Achiken vs Unistar Academy

Venue: Bekwai

Referee: Ebenezer Macharty

Asst 1: Tsetse Bediako

Asst 2: David Adicco

4th Ref: Godwin Kpodo

Match Commissioner: Nicholas Djomoah

 

Match: Asokwa Deportivo vs Nzema Kotoko

Venue: Kumasi

Referee: Isaac Abotsi

Asst 1: Isaac Nyamekye

Asst 2: Anthony Adomako

4th Ref: Aseidu Ameyaw

Match Commissioner: E.K. Twumasi

 

Match: BYFA vs New Edubiase

Venue: Bekwai

Referee: Emmanuel Baah

Asst 1: Seth Abletor

Asst 2: Saviour Amevor

4th Ref: Romeo Mensah

Match Commissioner: G.K Zorve

 

Match: Dunkwa United vs Eleven Wise

Venue: Dunkwa

Referee: Anokye Bright

Asst 1: Courage Kuedufia

Asst 2: Apetorgbor Kodjo

4th Ref: Mawuli Klu

Match Commissioner: Atta Kakra Fosu

 

ZONE THREE

Match: Amidaus Professionals vs Young Wise

Venue: Tema

Referee: Jacob Asaffuah

Asst 1: Cosmos Amoah

Asst 2: John Ansah

4th Ref: Hans Mensah

Match Commissioner: Kweku Buckman

 

Match: Mighty Jets vs Okwawu United

Venue: MATS Park

Referee: Isaac Acquah

Asst 1: Kofi Acquah

Asst 2: Emmanuel Arkafie

4th Ref: Sampson Azumah

Match Commissioner: Franklyn Caeser

 

Match: Danbort vs Vision FC

Venue: Nungua

Referee: Emmanuel Ansah

Asst 1: Roland Addy

Asst 2: Michael Gyan  

4th Ref: Edward Annan

Match Commissioner: Thomas Nunoo

 

Match: Dynamo FC vs Uncle T

Venue: Ho

Referee: Ben Asante

Asst 1: Julius Akuffo

Asst 2: Ernest Boateng

4th Ref: P.C Appiah Ofori

Match Commissioner: Francis Dugbatse

 

Match: Heart of Lions vs Dreams

Venue: Kpando

Referee: Maxwell Hanson

Asst 1: Nii Kotey Kotei

Asst 2:Ashong Ibrahim

4th Ref: Daniel Blabber

Match Commissioner: Eugene Akonor

 

Match: Kotoku Royals vs Planners FC

Venue: Oda

Referee: Daniel Anane

Asst 1: Ebenzer Darko

Asst 2: Mary Tei

4th Ref: Kwadwo A. Nyarko

Match Commissioner: Sampson Tabi

 

Match: Phar Rangers vs Sporting Mirren

Venue: Dawu

Referee: Seth Awitor

Asst 1: Gilbert Adom

Asst 2: Isaac Eshun

4th Ref: Jonthan Ahiadome

Match Commissioner: Pius Kwarteng

 

Match: Zein United F Nania FC

Venue: Pantang

Referee: Serge H. Kongai

Asst 1: Abraham Fosu

Asst 2: Ernest Yirenkyi

4th Ref: Dickson Wellington

Match Commissioner: Henry Nettey

 

 



Share this article

Fixtures
24th May 2017
Dreams FC vs Kotoku Royals
24th May 2017
Unistar Academy vs Asokwa Deportivo
24th May 2017
King Faisal vs BYFA
24th May 2017
Kintampo FC vs Berekum Arsenals
More
Results
26th May 2017
Bofoakwa 1 - 0 Kintampo FC
24th May 2017
King Faisal 1 - 1 BYFA
24th May 2017
Vision FC 2 - 1 Phar Rangers
24th May 2017
Karela FC 2 - 1 Fijai Real Utd
More