Division One
20th Jun 2017 | by: GFA Communications Department
DOL: Match Officials for Day 18 games

Officials for Match day Eighteen (18) of the GN Bank Division One League have been announced.

Below are the Match officials for 18:

Match: Dark Horses vs Bofoakwa (Wed)

Venue: Wa

Referee: Jonathan Ayine

Asst 1: Felix Apula

Asst 2: Eric Ndebugri

4th Ref: Alex Akanchise

Match Commissioner: Abubakar Ganiyu

 

 

Match: Glory Stars vs W. NEA Salamina (Wed)

Venue: Sunyani

Referee: Asensua Dominic

Asst 1: Paul Aduko

Asst 2: Abasiba Salifu

4th Ref: Mathew Mando

Match Commissioner: Atta Abrebesse

 

Match: Tamale Utrecht vs Mpuasuman (Wed)

Venue: Utrecht Academy park

Referee: Sintuo Iliasu

Asst 1: Abdulai Salam

Asst 2: Ishahaque Iddrisu

4th Ref: Hamid Ceesay

Match Commissioner: Abdulai Issaka

 

Match: Eleven Wonders vs R.T.U (Wed)

Venue: Techiman

Referee: Joshua K. Ansah

Asst 1: Frank Kokoti

Asst 2: Sumaila Issah

4th Ref: Richmond Antwi

Match Commissioner: Amoako Williams

 

Match: Berekum Arsenals vs Steadfast (Wed)

Venue: Berekum

Referee: Atiapa Alphonse

Asst 1: Dakura Soglo

Asst 2: Dogbe Francis

4th Ref: Amadu Ibrahim

Match Commissioner: G.K Zorve

 

 

Match: Guan United vs Techiman City (Wed)

Venue: Tamale

Referee: Solomon Ayine

Asst 1: Tijani Mohammed

Asst 2: Peter Dausa

4th Ref: Abdul Salam .M.

Match Commissioner: Abubakar Kassim

 

 

Match: Kintampo FC vs Unity FC (Wed)

Venue: Kintampo

Referee: Mohammed A. Salam

Asst 1: Festus MBangnaan

Asst 2: A. Abdul Rahuf

4th Ref: Kamal Deen-Shaibu

Match Commissioner: Frank Adjei

 

 

 

ZONE TWO

Match: Asokwa Deportivo vs King Faisal (Wed)

Venue: Kumasi

Referee: Theophilus A. Odoi

Asst 1: J. Kwame Assan

Asst 2: K. Kyei Andoh

4th Ref: James Taylor

Match Commissioner: Osei Kwadjo

 

 

Match: Proud United vs New Edubiase (Wed)

Venue: Swedru

Referee: Ebenezer O. Addo

Asst 1: Franklyn Mensah

Asst 2: Ernest Boateng

4th Ref: Patrick Addy

Match Commissioner: Dawson Amoah

 

 

Match: Achiken FC vs Nzema Kotoko (Thur)

Venue: Bekwai

Referee: Daniel Anane

Asst 1: Tanko Ayuba

Asst 2: Cosmos Amoah

4th Ref: Thomas Y. Nyarko

Match Commissioner: J.A. Obuobisa

 

Match: Wassaman vs Unistar Academy (Wed)

Venue: Tarkwa

Referee: Hubbert Serge

Asst 1: K. A Hyppo

Asst 2: Atsu Dogbey

4th Ref: Dan Blabber

Match Commissioner: E.K. Twumasi

 

Match: BYFA vs Eleven Wise (Wed)

Venue: Bekwai

Referee: Redeemer Atippoe

Asst 1: Ismael Acquah

Asst 2: Isaac Nyarko

4th Ref: Hans Mensah

Match Commissioner: Sah Joachin

 

 

Match: Fijai Real United vs Goldstars (Wed)

Venue: Anyinase park

Referee: Gabriel Safo

Asst 1: Paul Deyegbe

Asst 2: Tsetse Bediako

4th Ref: Prince Coffie

Match Commissioner: Joseph Adjei

 

Match: FC Samartex vs Hasaacas (Wed)

Venue: Samraboi

Referee:Prince Tawiah

Asst 1: Isaac Nyamekye

Asst 2: Seth Okyere

4th Ref: Bashiru Dauda

Match Commissioner: S.K. Baah

 

Match: Dunkwa United vs Karela FC

Venue: Cape Coast

Referee: Abraham Tetteh

Asst 1: Roosevelt Tarwe

Asst 2: Ofosuhene Korankye

4th Ref: Isaac Adjanor

Match Commissioner: Moses Abedu Mensah

 

ZONE THREE

Match: Phar Rangers vs Uncle T Stars

Venue: Dawu

Referee: Baba Gbati

Asst 1: Bless Klu

Asst 2: Isaac Ametsikpo

4th Ref: Kpewu Simon

Match Commissioner: K. Abedu Wilson

 

Match: Danbort vs SP Mirren (Wed)

Venue: Nungua

Referee: Francis Nti

Asst 1: Dominic Tandoh

Asst 2: Seth Y. Kwofie

4th Ref: Anthony Mensah

Match Commissioner: Felix A. Sowah

 

Match: Amidaus Professionals vs Vision FC (Wed)

Venue: Tema

Referee: Bismark Appiah

Asst 1: Julius Akuffo

Asst 2: William Azaglo

4th Ref: Richard Akuffo

Match Commissioner: Franklyn Ceasar

 

Match: Zein United vs Young Wise (Wed)

Venue: Pantang

Referee: Ebenezer Tetteh

Asst 1: Kofi Acquah

Asst 2: Solomon A. Adjei

4th Ref: Eric E. Appiah

Match Commissioner: Nicholas Djomoah

 

Match: Dynamo vs Dreams FC (Wed)

Venue: Ho

Referee: Emmanuel Ansah

Asst 1: Ofosuhene Korankye

Asst 2: Pascal Mawusi

4th Ref: Eric Dunu

Match Commissioner: Eugene Akunor

 

Match: Mighty Jets vs Nania (Thur)

Venue: MATS, Teshie

Referee: Dan K. Mensah

Asst 1: Joseph Oti

Asst 2: G. Adom-Mensah

4th Ref: Ben Kwofie

Match Commissioner: W.L. Quaye

 

Match: Kotoku Royals vs Okwawu United (Wed)

Venue:  Oda

Referee: Joseph Anane

Asst 1: Papala Patrick

Asst 2: Twum O. Victor

4th Ref: George Ocran

Match Commissioner: Agyemang Duah

 

Match: Hearts of Lions vs Planners (Wed)

Venue: Kpando

Referee: Ben Sefa

Asst 1: Paul Dadzie

Asst 2: Stephen Osagyefo

4th Ref: Jonathan Ahiadome

Match Commissioner: Henry Nettey 



Share this article

Fixtures
29th Jul 2017
Eleven Wise vs Nzema Kotoko
29th Jul 2017
Glory Stars vs Eleven Wonders
29th Jul 2017
Tudu Mighty Jets vs Phar Rangers
29th Jul 2017
Fijai Real Utd vs Proud United
More
Results
23rd Jul 2017
Kintampo FC 2 - 0 Bofoakwa
23rd Jul 2017
Dunkwa Utd 0 - 1 FC Samatex
23rd Jul 2017
Unistar Academy 1 - 0 Eleven Wise
23rd Jul 2017
Young Wise 1 - 2 Dreams FC
More