Division One
22nd Jun 2017 | by: GFA Communications Department
DOL: Match Officials for Day 19 games

Officials for Match day Nineteen (19) of the GN Bank Division One League have been announced.

Below are the Match officials for Match day Nineteen (19):

Match: Techiman City vs Eleven Wonders (Sun)

Venue: Techiman

Referee: Timothy Obuobisa

Asst 1: A.T. Kwame

Asst 2: Cephas Ballow

4th Ref: Latif A. Kadir

Match Commissioner: E.K. Asante

 

Match: Steadfast vs Unity FC (Sat)

Venue: Tamale

Referee: Dondolina Salifu

Asst 1: Timuah Baah

Asst 2: Issah Baguruchi

4th Ref: Sieya M. Adam

Match Commissioner: Mohammed Alhassan

 

Match: Glory Stars vs Kintampo FC (Sat)

Venue: Sunyani

Referee: Philip Yeboah

Asst 1: Mohammed Lawal

Asst 2: Yaminu Suleman

4th Ref: Isaac Osei

Match Commissioner: Nana Gyabaa Yeboah

Match: Mpuasuman FC vs BA United (Sat)

Venue: Berekum

Referee: Ayamba Ibrahim

Asst 1: Sintim Musah

Asst 2: Confidence Marquaye

4th Ref: Tsomana Favour

Match Commissioner: Nana Boamah Darko

 

Match: Bofoakwa United vs Arsenals (Sun)

Venue: Sunyani

Referee: Mahama Ewuntoma

Asst 1: Jabiru Hussein

Asst 2: Abdulai Alhassan

4th Ref: Haruna Hushawu

Match Commissioner: Leonard Yeboah

 

Match: RTU vs Dark Horses (Sun)

Venue: Tamale

Referee: Nyabila Mohammed

Asst 1: Ba Aro Louis

Asst 2: Mubarak Yamboni

4th Ref: Awurisi Andrews

Match Commissioner: M.I. Salisu

 

 

Match: W. NEA Salamina vs Tamale Utrecht (Sat)

Venue: Dormaa

Referee: Mando Mathew

Asst 1: Salau Deen Suleman

Asst 2: Aligmin Michael

4th Ref: Atindana Francis

Match Commissioner: Kwesi Asante

 

ZONE TWO

Match: King Faisal vs Achiken (Mon)

Venue: Kumasi  

Referee: Adane David

Asst 1: Lamin Mohammed

Asst 2: Samuel Owusu

4th Ref: Adama Ibrahim

Match Commissioner: Abubakar Mustapha

 

Match: New Edubiase vs Asokwa Deportivo (Sat)

Venue: Bekwai

Referee: Hasim Yakubu

Asst 1: Agyei Emmanuel

Asst 2: Sulemana Mohammed

4th Ref: Ali Musah

Match Commissioner: Alhassan Brobbey

 

Match: Karela vs BYFA (Sun)

Venue: Anyinase Cam Park

Referee: Hayford Adehe

Asst 1: Ato Yawson

Asst 2: Joshua Anane

4th Ref: C.K. Adjei

Match Commissioner: M. E. Fletcher

 

Match: Hasaacas vs Dunkwa United (Sun)

Venue: Essipon

Referee: Simon Kpewu

Asst 1: Hoenayi Simon

Asst 2: Courage Kuedufia

4th Ref: S.K. Mawuli Klu

Match Commissioner: E.M. Osamquaye

 

Match: Gold Stars vs FC Samartex (Sun)

Venue: Bibiani

Referee: Dan K. Nsiah

Asst 1: Jones Boateng

Asst 2: Paul Dosu

4th Ref: Ben Smith Baah

Match Commissioner: Kweku Buckman

 

 

Match: Eleven Wise vs Proud United (Sat)

Venue: Essipon

Referee: Patrick Addy

Asst 1: Dawutey Matinson

Asst 2: Adam Mutawakiru

4th Ref: Daniel B. Atuobi

Match Commissioner: Evans O. Asiedu

 

Match: Nzema Kotoko vs Unistar Academy (Sun)

Venue: Azuleloano

Referee: Godwin Kpodo

Asst 1: Saviour Amevor

Asst 2: Edem Kpodo

4th Ref: Daniel Okutu

Match Commissioner: T.K. Aggrey

 

Match: Fijai vs Wassaman (Sat)

Venue: Anyinase

Referee: Sampson Azumah

Asst 1: Anthony Mends

Asst 2: Francis A. Sekyi

4th Ref: Moro Yahaya

Match Commissioner: E.M. Alhassan

 

 

Match: Sporting Mirren vs Amidaus Professionals (Mon)

Venue: MATS Teshie

Referee: Seth Awitor

Asst 1: Sherif K. Dua

Asst 2: Sekum Frederick 

4th Ref: Prosper Acquah

Match Commissioner: J.Y. Danquah

 

Match: Uncle T United vs Danbort (Sun)

Venue: Prampram

Referee: Selorm Y. Bless

Asst 1: Emmanuel Awutey

Asst 2: Klu Bless

4th Ref: Rustum Senogbe

Match Commissioner: V. A. Davies

 

Match: Okyeman Planners vs Dynamo FC (Sun)

Venue: Old Tafo

Referee: Akuffo Yirenkyi

Asst 1: Michael Gyani

Asst 2: Joseph Laryea

4th Ref: Gariba Yusif

Match Commissioner: Francis Boateng

 

 

Match: Okwawu United vs Heart of Lions (Sun)

Venue: Nkawkaw

Referee: Juliet Appiah

Asst 1: Gabriel Boateng

Asst 2: Isaac O. Antwi

4th Ref: Emmanuel Otoo

Match Commissioner: Sowah Ghartey

 

Match: Nania Fc vs K. Royals (Sun)

Venue: Legon

Referee: Jacob Assafuah

Asst 1: Joshua Fynn

Asst 2: John Antwi

4th Ref: Bright Amedowu

Match Commissioner: Jacob Amegashie

 

Match: Dreams vs Phar Rangers (Sun)

Venue: Dawu

Referee: Abraham Tetteh

Asst 1: Ismael Acquah

Asst 2: M.M. Bashiru

4th Ref: Imoro Osman

Match Commissioner: Opoku Agyemang

 

 

Match: Vision FC vs Young Wise (Sat)

Venue: Amrahia

Referee: Douglas Kpoxah

Asst 1: Amegbetor Moses

Asst 2: Davor Samuel

4th Ref: Isaac Brobbey

Match Commissioner: John Mensah

 

Match: Mighty Jets vs Zein (Sun)

Venue: MATS Teshie

Referee: Dickson Wellington

Asst 1: Seth Abletor

Asst 2: Isaac Pinto

4th Ref: Anthony Opai

Match Commissioner: B. Danquah Wilson



Share this article

Fixtures
Results
23rd Sep 2017
Eleven Wonders 6 - 0 Berekum Arsenals
23rd Sep 2017
Dark Horses 1 - 3 Kintampo FC
23rd Sep 2017
Guan FC 2 - 1 Unity FC
23rd Sep 2017
W. Nea Salamina 2 - 1 Techiman City
More