Division One
06th Jul 2017 | by: GFA Communications Department
DOL: Match Officials for Day 20

 

Officials for Match day Twenty (20) of the GN Bank Division One League have been announced.

Below are the Match officials for Match day 20: 

ZONE ONE 

Match: Arsenals vs RTU ( Sat) 

Venue: Berekum 

Referee: Christopher Asante 

Asst 1: Prince O. Ansah 

Asst 2: Frank Kokoti 

4th Ref: Ben S. Baah

Match Commissioner: Fuseini Ibrahim 


 

Match: Kintampo United FC vs Steadfast FC (Sun) 

Venue: Kintampo 

Referee: Dan K. Nsiah 

Asst 1: Yamin Suleman 

Asst 2: Emmanuel Opoku 

4th Ref: Noble Koomson 

Match Commissioner: Mark Koduah 


 

Match: Dark Horses vs Techiman City (Sat) 

Venue: Wa

Referee: Mutaka Mohammed 

Asst 1: Alhassan Rahuf 

Asst 2: Mikaal Fauzan 

4th Ref: Sulemana L. Misbaw

Match Commissioner: James Monah

 

Match: Unity FC vs Bofoakwa (Sat) 

Venue: Bechem 

Referee: Bernard Dumfe 

Asst 1: Peter Dausa 

Asst 2: Asigire Marley 

4th Ref: Ayambila Mohammed 

Match Commissioner: A.A. Alhassan 


 

Match: Tamale Utrecht vs Glory Stars (Sat) 

Venue: Utrecht Academy 

Referee: Abdul Salam Mumuni 

Asst 1: Aduko Paul 

Asst 2: Adnan Seidu 

4th Ref: Idrisu Anungire

Match Commissioner: Awudu Djan 


 

Match: BA United vs W. NEA Salamina (Sun) 

Venue: Sunyani 

Referee:Patrick Okyere

Asst 1: Jasper Adenyo

Asst 2: Musah Abdulai 

4th Ref: Anthony Mensah 

Match Commissioner: Haruna Fusheini 


 

Match: Guan United vs Mpuasuman (Sun) 

Venue: Tamale 

Referee: Alex Akugri 

Asst 1: Apula Felix 

Asst 2: Anaba Ben 

4th Ref: Tampuri Emmanuel 

Match Commissioner: Dawood A. Razak 

 


Zone Two

Match: Asokwa Deportivo vs Eleven Wise (Sat) 

Venue: Kumasi

Referee: Dan B. Atuobi 

Asst 1: Isaac Asante 

Asst 2: Cirtus Blebo 

4th Ref: Emmanuel Graham 

Match Commissioner: M. Amin Adam 


 

Match: FC Samartex vs Fijai Real United (Sun) 

Venue: Samraboi 

Referee: Redeemer Attipoe 

Asst 1: Kofi Acquah 

Asst 2: Mary Tei 

4th Ref: Eric Appiah Asante 

Match Commissioner: Adjei Kane 

 

 

Match: Dunkwa United vs Gold Stars (Sun) 

Venue: Cape Coast 

Referee: Maxwell Owusu

Asst 1: Alex Osam 

Asst 2: Sintim Musah 

4th Ref: Bismark Appiah 

Match Commissioner: J.A. Odoom


 

Match: BYFA vs Hasaacas (Sun) 

Venue: Bekwai 

Referee: Seth Zigah 

Asst 1: Abeata James 

Asst 2: Sumani A. Kadir 

4th Ref: Nasit A. Latif 

Match Commissioner: K.A. Wilson

 

 

Match: Proud United vs Karela United (Sun) 

Venue: Swedru 

Referee: Eso Morrison

Asst 1: Kokroko Noel 

Asst 2: Amenyo Banabas 

4th Ref: Anokye Bright 

Match Commissioner: Henry Nettey 


 

Match: Unistar Academy vs King Faisal 

Venue: Kasoa

Referee: Clement Nkua 

Asst 1: Abraham Kyeremanteng 

Asst 2: Isaac Eshun 

4th Ref: Francis Ankrah 

Match Commissioner: Oliver Amoako


 

Match: Achiken vs New Edubiase (Sat) 

Venue: Bekwai 

Referee: Isaac Acquah 

Asst 1: Emmanuel Akarfi 

Asst 2: Solomon A. Adjei 

4th Ref: Festus Ofori 

Match Commissioner: R.S. Addai 


 

Match: Wassaman vs Nzema Kotoko (Sat) 

Venue: Tarkwa 

Referee: Edem Adzogble

Asst 1: Courage Kuedufia

Asst 2: Ametsikpo Isaac 

4th Ref: Abrodepe Wonder 

Match Commissioner: K.E Saed


ZONE THREE

 

Match: Phar Rangers vs Okyeman Planners (Sun) 

Venue: Dawu 

Referee: Eric O. Prempeh 

Asst 1: Paul Dosu

Asst 2: Emmanuel Dolangbanu

4th Ref: Boniface Anwulo

Match Commissioner: E.N Adjei 


 

Match: Amidaus Professionals vs Uncle T Utd (Sat) 

Venue: Tema

Referee: Mathew Ayinsu 

Asst 1: Essuman Arthur 

Asst 2: Steven K. Ameenu 

4th Ref: Joseph Kwofie 

Match Commissioner: Anim Nyarko


 

Match: Young Wise vs Sporting Mirren (Sun) 

Venue: Zaytun park

Referee: Philip A. Forson 

Asst 1: John Ansah 

Asst 2: Tanko Ayuba 

4th Ref: Obed Danquah

Match Commissioner: S.A. Quaye


 

Match: Zein United vs Vision FC (Sun) 

Venue: Pantang park 

Referee: Eben O. Addo 

Asst 1: John Nyavor 

Asst 2: Patrick Goha 

4th Ref: Ayamba Ibrahim

Match Commissioner: C.M Atsatsa


 

Match: Kotoku Royals vs Mighty Jets (Sun) 

Venue: Oda

Referee: Alphonse Atiapah

Asst 1: A.T. Kwame 

Asst 2: Francis Dogbe 

4th Ref: Ben Sefa

Match Commissioner: Senyo Alphonse 


 

Match: Heart of Lions vs Nania (Sat) 

Venue: Kpando 

Referee: Richard Owusu

Asst 1: M.M Bashiru 

Asst 2: Isaac Odoom 

4th Ref: Moro Yahaya

Match Commissioner: William Gidiglo 


 

Match: Dynamo vs Okwawu ( Sun) 

Venue: Ho

Referee:Daniel Anani

Asst 1:  Benjamin Amissah 

Asst 2: Joshua Flynn

4th Ref: Ebenezer Tetteh

Match Commissioner: S.K Annor

 

 



Share this article

Fixtures
Results
23rd Sep 2017
Eleven Wonders 6 - 0 Berekum Arsenals
23rd Sep 2017
Dark Horses 1 - 3 Kintampo FC
23rd Sep 2017
Guan FC 2 - 1 Unity FC
23rd Sep 2017
W. Nea Salamina 2 - 1 Techiman City
More