Division One
01st Aug 2017 | by: GFA Communications Department
DOL: Officials for Match day 24

Officials for Match day Twenty Four (24) of the GN Bank Division One League have been announced.

Below are the Match officials for Match day Twenty four (24):

 

Match: Guan United vs BA United 

Venue: Tamale 

Referee:Ben Asante 

Asst 1: Confidence Amarkwei 

Asst 2: Emmanuel Asiedu 

4th Ref: Douglas Kporxa 

Match Commissioner: Abubakar Kasim 

 

 

Match: Eleven Wonders vs Tamale Utrecht 

Venue: Techiman 

Referee:Eric O. Prempeh 

Asst 1: Paul Dosu 

Asst 2: Christopher Opoku 

4th Ref: Ben S. Baah 

Match Commissioner: Opoku Acheampong 

 

 

Match: Dark Horses vs Glory Stars 

Venue: Wa 

Referee: Asensua Dominique 

Asst 1: Peter Dausa 

Asst 2: Adnan Seidu 

4th Ref: Atindani Francis 

Match Commissioner: Abubakar Ganiu 

 

Match: Berekum Arsenals vs W. NEA Salamina 

Venue: Berekum 

Referee: Hubbert Serge 

Asst 1: Pascal Mawusi

Asst 2: Adotey Akwei 

4th Ref: Gabriel Safo

Match Commissioner: Sah Joachim


 

Match: Unity FC vs Mpuasuman FC

Venue: Bechem 

Referee: Eric Sena Antwi

Asst 1: Dakura Sologo

Asst 2: Idrissu Nuhu

4th Ref: Issah Kpegle

Match Commissioner: Nana Gyabaa Yeboah 

 

 

Match: Kintampo FC vs RTU 

Venue: Kintampo 

Referee: Samuel Lee Lee 

Asst 1: Paul Deyegbe 

Asst 2: Emmanuel Ofosuhene 

4th Ref: Akuffo Yirenkyi

Match Commissioner: Abubakar Mustapha 

 

 

Match: Bofoakwa vs Techiman City 

Venue: Sunyani 

Referee: Hamid Ceesay 

Asst 1: Joseph Gariba 

Asst 2: Songomo A. Aziz

4th Ref: Alphonse Atiapah 

Match Commissioner: Collins Adu Yeboah 



ZONE TWO 

Match: Achiken vs Gold Stars ( Thurs) 

Venue: Bekwai 

Referee: Joseph Anane 

Asst 1: Twum O. Victor 

Asst 2: Kusi Samuel 

4th Ref: George Kumah 

Match Commissioner: G.K. Tagbolo

 

 

Match: Unistar Academy vs Hasaacas 

Venue: Kasoa 

Referee:Daniel A. Sfeir 

Asst 1: Isaac Nyamekye 

Asst 2: Emmanuel Dei 

4th Ref: Hazim Yakubu 

Match Commissioner: Henry Nettey

 

Match: Nzema Kotoko vs Karela FC

Venue: Azuleloanu 

Referee: Prince Tawiah 

Asst 1: Issah K. Owusu 

Asst 2: Anthony Adomaku 

4th Ref: Owusu Danquah 

Match Commissioner: Joseph Agyei 

 

 

Match: Wassaman vs New Edubiase 

Venue: Tarkwa 

Referee:Asante Krobea 

Asst 1: Adamu Hudu Yahaya

Asst 2: Agyei Emmanuel 

4th Ref: Isaac Abotsi 

Match Commissioner: Moses A. Mensah 


 

Match: BYFA vs Dunkwa United 

Venue: Bekwai 

Referee: Moses Tandoh 

Asst 1: Emmanuel Turbson

Asst 2: Kwame Frimpong 

4th Ref: George Vormaxor 

Match Commissioner: Eugene Akunor 

 

 

Match: King Faisal vs Eleven Wise 

Venue: Kumasi 

Referee: Rustum Senogbey 

Asst 1: Courage Kuedufia 

Asst 2: Katamani Michael 

4th Ref: Abotsi Caleb 

Match Commissioner: Amoako Williams 

 

 

Match: Proud United vs FC Samartex 

Venue: Swedru 

Referee: P.C. Appiah 

Asst 1: Elvis Nti 

Asst 2: Ernest Boateng 

4th Ref: Koranteng Lartey 

Match Commissioner: V.A Davies 

 

 

Match: Asokwa Deportivo vs Fijai Real United ( Thurs) 

Venue: Kumasi 

Referee: Jacob Assafuah  

Asst 1: Kofi Acquah 

Asst 2: Patrick A. Kodua 

4th Ref: Dan Abora bora

Match Commissioner: Nana Boamah Darko

 

ZONE THREE

 

Match: Sporting Mirren vs Dreams FC 

Venue: MATS Teshie

Referee: Philip Yeboah 

Asst 1: Mohammed Lawal 

Asst 2: Frank Kokoti 

4th Ref: Abdul Latif 

Match Commissioner: Umar Teni 

 

 

Match: Dynamos vs Heart of Lions 

Venue: Ho

Referee: Anthony Opal 

Asst 1: Atsu Dogbe

Asst 2: Nii Kportey Nartey 

4th Ref: Edward Annan

Match Commissioner: Frank Denakpo

 

 

Match: Phar Rangers vs K. Royals 

Venue: Dawu

Ref: Benjamin Sefa 

Asst 1: Osagyefo Steven 

Asst 2: James Ainooson 

4th Ref: Jonathan Ahiadome 

Match Commissioner: S.A Quaye 

 

Match: Danbort vs Mighty Jets 

Venue: Nungua 

Referee: Maxwell Dzansi 

Asst 1: Bless Klu 

Asst 2: Ametsipo Isaac 

4th Ref: Bright Acheampong 

Match Commissioner: EN Adjei 


 

Match: Amidaus Professionals vs Nania 

Venue: Tema 

Referee: Eric Ekow Appiah 

Asst 1: Cosmos Amoah 

Asst 2: Anthony Mends 

4th Ref: Hans Mensah 

Match Commissioner: A.S.K. Annor 


 

Match: Young Wise FC vs Okwawu United 

Venue: Zaytuna park

Referee: Ebenezer Tetteh 

Asst 1: Moses Keti

Asst 2: Agbeshie Adams 

4th Ref: Emmanuel Odoom

Match Commissioner: W.L. Quaye


 

Match: Vision FC vs Planners FC 

Venue: Amrahia 

Referee: Eric Konnie 

Asst 1: Emmanuel E. Arthur 

Asst 2: Steven Amewu

4th Ref: Mathew Ayinsu 

Match Commissioner: Harry Atutornu

 

 

Match: Zein FC vs Uncle T United 

Venue: Pantang 

Referee: Godwin Kpodo 

Asst 1: J.B Ackah 

Asst 2: Edem Kpodo

4th Ref: Peter A. Tei 

Match Commissioner: Felix A. Sowah 

 



Share this article

Fixtures
Results
23rd Sep 2017
Eleven Wonders 6 - 0 Berekum Arsenals
23rd Sep 2017
Dark Horses 1 - 3 Kintampo FC
23rd Sep 2017
Guan FC 2 - 1 Unity FC
23rd Sep 2017
W. Nea Salamina 2 - 1 Techiman City
More