Division One

Division One Teams
Name
Achiken FC
Amidaus Professionals
Asokwa Deportivo
B.A. United
Berekum Arsenals
Bibiani GoldStars
Bofoakwa
BYFA
Danbort FC
Dark Horses
Dreams FC
Dunkwa Utd
Dynamo FC
Eleven Wise
Eleven Wonders
FC Samatex
Fijai Real Utd
Glory Stars
Guan FC
Hasaacas
Heart of Lions
Karela FC
King Faisal
Kintampo FC
Kotoku Royals
Mpuasuman
Nania FC
New Edubiase
Nzema Kotoko
Okwahu United
Okyeman Planners
Phar Rangers
Proud United
R.T.U.
Sporting Mirren
Steadfast
Tamale Utrecht
Techiman City
Tudu Mighty Jets
Uncle 'T' United
Unistar Academy
Unity FC
Vision FC
W. Nea Salamina
Wassaman United
Young Wise
Zein FC
Fixtures
25th Jun 2017
vs Achiken FC
25th Jun 2017
Okwahu United vs Heart of Lions
25th Jun 2017
Sporting Mirren vs Amidaus Professionals
25th Jun 2017
Hasaacas vs Dunkwa Utd
More
Zone 1
Pos P W D L PTS
Unity FC 17 11 1 5 34
W. Nea Salamina 17 9 4 4 31
Eleven Wonders 17 10 4 3 31
Techiman City 17 9 3 5 30
B.A. United 16 8 3 5 27
R.T.U. 17 7 5 5 26
Bofoakwa 17 8 2 7 26
Steadfast 17 7 4 6 25
Kintampo FC 18 7 3 8 24
Berekum Arsenals 17 6 5 6 23
Glory Stars 17 6 4 7 22
Guan FC 17 4 4 9 16
Tamale Utrecht 16 3 4 9 13
Dark Horses 16 2 4 10 10
Mpuasuman 16 2 4 10 10
Zone 2
Pos P W D L PTS
Karela FC 18 15 1 2 46
New Edubiase 19 12 2 5 38
Bibiani GoldStars 18 10 6 2 36
Unistar Academy 18 10 3 5 33
FC Samatex 18 8 4 6 28
Hasaacas 18 8 3 7 27
Achiken FC 18 8 2 8 26
Nzema Kotoko 18 7 4 7 25
Asokwa Deportivo 19 7 3 9 24
Dunkwa Utd 18 7 2 9 23
BYFA 18 6 3 9 21
Proud United 18 5 5 8 20
Wassaman United 18 5 3 10 18
King Faisal 18 3 6 9 15
Eleven Wise 18 4 3 11 15
Fijai Real Utd 18 2 6 10 12
Zone 3
Pos P W D L PTS
Dreams FC 18 14 3 1 45
Heart of Lions 18 14 2 2 44
Vision FC 19 13 4 2 43
Amidaus Professionals 18 8 3 7 27
Uncle 'T' United 18 7 4 7 25
Nania FC 17 5 8 4 23
Danbort FC 18 7 4 7 22
Phar Rangers 18 6 4 8 22
Tudu Mighty Jets 16 6 2 8 20
Young Wise 19 6 5 8 20
Kotoku Royals 18 5 6 7 18
Sporting Mirren 17 4 5 8 17
Okwahu United 18 7 2 9 17
Okyeman Planners 17 4 3 10 15
Zein FC 18 2 5 11 11
Dynamo FC 17 3 2 12 11
Results
24th Jun 2017
Vision FC 1 - 0 Young Wise
24th Jun 2017
Glory Stars 2 - 1 Kintampo FC
24th Jun 2017
New Edubiase 3 - 0 Asokwa Deportivo
21st Jun 2017
Glory Stars 1 - 1 W. Nea Salamina
More