Division One

Division One Teams
Name
Achiken
Amidaus Professionals
Asokwa Deportivo
B.A. United
Berekum Arsenals
Bibiani GoldStars
Bofoakwa
BYFA
Danbort FC
Dark Horses
Dreams FC
Dunkwa Utd
Dynamo FC
Eastern Rep
Eleven Wise
Eleven Wonders
FC Samatex
Fijai Real Utd
Glory Stars
Guan FC
Hasaacas
Heart of Lions
Karela FC
King Faisal
Kintampo FC
Kotoku Royals
Mpuasuman
Nania FC
New Edubiase
Nzema Kotoko
Okwahu United
Okyeman Planners
Paga Japan Stars
Proud United
R.T.U.
Sporting Mirren
Steadfast
Tamale Utrecht
Techiman City
Tudu Mighty Jets
Uncle 'T' United
Unistar Academy
Unity FC
Vision FC
Wamanafo Nea Salamina
Wassaman United
Young Wise
Zein FC
Fixtures
01st Mar 2017
Bibiani GoldStars vs New Edubiase
01st Mar 2017
Dunkwa Utd vs Unistar Academy
01st Mar 2017
Eleven Wonders vs Dark Horses
01st Mar 2017
Okyeman Planners vs Zein FC
More
Zone 1
Pos P W D L PTS
B.A. United 2 2 0 0 6
Kintampo FC 2 1 1 0 4
Berekum Arsenals 2 1 1 0 4
Techiman City 2 1 1 0 4
R.T.U. 2 1 0 1 3
Wamanafo Nea Salamina 2 1 0 1 3
Unity FC 2 1 0 1 3
Eleven Wonders 2 1 0 1 3
Steadfast 2 1 0 1 3
Tamale Utrecht 2 1 0 1 3
Bofoakwa 2 1 0 1 3
Mpuasuman 2 0 2 0 2
Dark Horses 2 0 1 1 1
Glory Stars 2 0 1 1 1
Paga Japan Stars 2 0 1 1 1
Guan FC 2 0 0 2 0
Zone 2
Pos P W D L PTS
Dunkwa Utd 2 2 0 0 6
Karela FC 2 2 0 0 6
Unistar Academy 2 2 0 0 6
Eleven Wise 2 1 1 0 4
Achiken 2 1 0 1 3
Asokwa Deportivo 2 1 0 1 3
Proud United 2 1 0 1 3
Hasaacas 2 1 0 1 3
BYFA 2 1 0 1 3
FC Samatex 2 0 2 0 2
New Edubiase 2 0 2 0 2
Fijai Real Utd 2 0 1 1 1
Bibiani GoldStars 2 0 1 1 1
King Faisal 2 0 1 1 1
Nzema Kotoko 2 0 0 2 0
Wassaman United 2 0 0 2 0
Zone 3
Pos P W D L PTS
Vision FC 2 2 0 0 6
Dreams FC 2 1 1 0 4
Kotoku Royals 2 1 1 0 4
Heart of Lions 2 1 0 1 3
Okyeman Planners 1 1 0 0 3
Okwahu United 2 1 0 1 3
Uncle 'T' United 2 1 0 1 3
Young Wise 1 0 1 0 1
Dynamo FC 2 0 1 1 1
Tudu Mighty Jets 2 0 1 1 1
Sporting Mirren 2 0 1 1 1
Amidaus Professionals 0 0 0 0 0
Danbort FC 0 0 0 0 0
Eastern Rep 0 0 0 0 0
Zein FC 1 0 0 1 0
Nania FC 1 0 0 1 0
Results
26th Feb 2017
Bofoakwa 1 - 0 Tamale Utrecht
26th Feb 2017
Eleven Wise 1 - 1 Bibiani GoldStars
26th Feb 2017
Berekum Arsenals 1 - 0 Eleven Wonders
26th Feb 2017
Achiken 1 - 2 Proud United
More