17th Mar 2017 | by GFA Communications Department
DOL: Match Officials for Day 5 games

Officials for Match day Five (5) of the GN Bank Division One League have been announced.

Below are the Match officials for Match day three (5):

ZONE ONE 

Match: BA United vs Dark Horses (Sun)

Venue: Sunyani

Referee: Alex Akugri

Asst 1: Dausa Peter

Asst 2: Paul Aduko

4th Ref:  Musah Mubarak

Match Commissioner: R.S. Addai             

 

Match: Tamale Utrecht vs Arsenals (Sun)

Venue: Utrecht Park

Referee: Adam Xavier

Asst 1: Michael Aligmio

Asst 2: Mubarak Yambovi

4th Ref: Ayabila Mohamed

Match Commissioner: Abubakar Kassim

 

Match: Glory Stars vs Unity FC (Sat)

Venue: Sunyani

Referee: Abdul S. Mumuni

Asst 1: Anaaba Ben

Asst 2: Atia James

4th Ref:  Jonathan Ayine

Match Commissioner: Kwesi Asante

Match: Guan United vs Eleven Wonders

Venue: Tamale

Referee: Sintuo Eliasu

Asst 1: Halilu Alhassan

Asst 2: Diana Kpieongyri

4th Ref:  Karim Abdul Ganiu

Match Commissioner: Abdulai Isahaka

 

Match: Nea Salamina vs Steadfast

Venue: Dormaa

Referee: Emmanuel Eshun

Asst 1: Abdul Rahuf

Asst 2: Alhassan Abdulai

4th Ref:  Mohammed Musbaw

Match Commissioner: Osei Kwadwo

 

Match: Paga Japan Stars vs RTU

Venue: Utrecht Park

Referee: Krobea Asante

Asst 1: Kusi Samuel

Asst 2: Lamini Mohamed

4th Ref: Ashie Johnson Cudjoe

Match Commissioner: Awudu Djan

 

Match: Techiman City vs Kintampo FC

Venue: Techiman

Referee: Suleman Latif

Asst 1: Abdul Rahuf

Asst 2: Alhassan Abdulai

4th Ref: Umar A. Sadik

Match Commissioner: Samuel Acheampong

 

ZONE TWO

Match: BYFA vs Proud United

Venue: Bekwai

Referee: Hasim Yakubu

Asst 1: Papala Patrick

Asst 2: Anthony Adomako

4th Ref:  Joseph Anane

Match Commissioner: Moses A. Mensah

 

Match: Dunkwa United vs Deportivo

Venue: Dunkwa

Referee: Evans O.  Tuah

Asst 1: Agyei Emmanuel

Asst 2: Seidu Dauda

4th Ref:  Adama Ibrahim

Match Commissioner: Eugene Akunor

 

Match: Eleven Wise vs Wassaman

Venue: Essipon

Referee: Richmond Antwi

Asst 1: Yaminu Suleman

Asst 2: Gabriel Boateng

4th Ref:  Daniel O. Appiah

Match Commissioner: J.A Odoom

 

Match: FC Samartex vs Achiken

Venue: Samraboi

Referee: Thomas Y. Nyarko

Asst 1: Francis Antwi

Asst 2: Isaac Nyarko

4th Ref: Paul Dadzie

Match Commissioner: E.K Twumasi

 

Match: Fijai Real United vs Unistar Academy (Fri)

Venue: Essipon

Referee: Bismark Appiah

Asst 1: Franklin Mensah

Asst 2: Isaac Asante

4th Ref: Eugen A. Bosiako

Match Commissioner: Joseph Agyei

 

 

Match: Gold Stars vs Nzema Kotoko

Venue: Bibiani

Referee: Richard Antwi

Asst 1: William Azaglo

Asst 2: Emmanuel Asiedu

4th Ref: Patrick Addy

Match Commissioner: Joachin Sah

 

Match: Hasaacas vs King Faisal (Sun)

Venue: Essipon

Referee: Sam Lee Lee

Asst 1: Paul Deyegbe

Asst 2: Nii Kporti Nartey

4th Ref: Godwin Kpodo

Match Commissioner: Kwaku Buckman

 

Match: Karela vs New Edubiase (Sun)

Venue: Anyinase

Referee: Adehe Hayford

Asst 1: Seth Ashai

Asst 2: Tsetse Bediako

4th Ref:  Daniel Blabber

Match Commissioner: Ewudzi Sagoe

 

ZONE THREE

Match: Mighty Royals vs Young Wise (Sat)

Venue: MATS, Teshie

Referee: Ben Sefa

Asst 1: Powell Osagyefo

Asst 2: Isaac Eshun

4th Ref: Francis Nti

Match Commissioner: Henry Nettey

 

Match: Nania FC vs Vision FC

Venue: Legon Park

Referee: Richard Kumedzro

Asst 1: Stephen Belanguena

Asst 2: Emmanuel Awutey

4th Ref:  Anokye Bright

Match Commissioner: J.Y. Danquah

 

Match: Okwahu vs Sporting Mirren (Sat)

Venue: Nkawkaw

Referee: Philip A. Forson

Asst 1: Isaac Odoom

Asst 2: John Ansah

4th Ref: Jacob Assafuah

Match Commissioner: Agyemang Duah

 

Match: Okyeman Planners vs Uncle T United (Sun)

Venue: Old Tafo

Referee: Eric

Asst 1: Stephen K. Amenu

Asst 2: K. Kyei Andoh

4th Ref: Jonathan Ahiadome

Match Commissioner: Oliver Amoako

 

Match: Dreams vs Zein FC

Venue: Dawu

Referee: Daniel EK. Nsiah

Asst 1: Prince O. Ansah

Asst 2: Emmanuel Dolagbanu

4th Ref:  Isaac Osei

Match Commissioner: John Mensah

 

Match: Dynamos vs Phar Rangers

Venue: Ho

Referee: Isaac Abotsi

Asst 1: A.T Kwame

Asst 2: Francis Dogbey

4th Ref: Mathew Mando

Match Commissioner: Sowah Ghartey

 

 

Match: Hearts of Lions vs Danbort (Sat)

Venue: Kpando

Referee: Philip Ehurem

Asst 1: Kofi Acquah

Asst 2: Isaac Nyarko

4th Ref: Richard Owusu

Match Commissioner: Joseph Y. Acheampong

 

Match: Kotoku Royals vs Amidaus Professionals (Sun)

Venue: Oda

Referee: Selorm Y. Bless

Asst 1: Yaw Yevoo

Asst 2: Kokroko Noel

4th Ref:  Eric Odonkor

Match Commissioner: E.L Adjei 


Share this article

Fixtures
Results
20th Jul 2017
2 - 0
20th Jul 2017
0 - 0
More