13th Feb 2018 | by GFA Communications Department
Clubs & Officials to appear before GFA Player Status Committee on Thursday

The following players and club officials are requested to appear before the GFA Players’ Status Committee at the FA’s Secretariat on MONDAY 15TH FEBRUARY, 2018 AT 1:00 PM.

 

C805                      BEREKUM ARSENAL                            -              ASANTE KOTOKO S.C (Awaiting court decision)

 

 

C954                      R-STAKE F.C                                                          -              HEARTS OF OAK S.C (Till further notice)

 

 

D088                      JAFARU ABDUL-SOMED                                    -LIBERTY PROFESSIONALS (Till further notice)                    

 

 

D317      `               ALICE LONGDON                                                -              JOHN MICHAELS F.C (Till further notice)

 

 

D608                      TRAX JUNIORS SOCCER ACADEMY                                -              WAFA (TILL FURTHER NOTICE)

 

 

D622                      TECHIMAN CITY     - TECHIMAN ELEVEN WONDERS/ MARTIN KYEREMEH (Till further notice)

 

 

D855      ELVIS KYEI BAFFOUR                                                          -              UNITY F.C (club to reconcile payment)

 

NEW CASES:

 

D879      FRANCIS ALOR                                                                     -              KENSTEP FC

 

D880      JONES OPOKU                                                                     -              CHEETAH FC

 

D881      EMMANUEL ABBEY                                                            -              GOLDEN BLISS FC

 

D882      LAWRENCE JOE AVET                                                         -              EVERPURE UNITED

 

D883      EBO YANKEY                                                                        -              FUTURE PROFESSIONALS

 

D884      CHARLES BANFUL                                                               -              D’INTERNATIONAL FC

 

D885      PAUL MENSAH                                                                     -              TESHIE ZINAPS FC

 

D886      ABDUL MAJJED TANKO                                                     -              ABDUL MAJEED TANKO

 

D887      DEBORAH MACCARTHY                                                   -              SAMARIA LADIES

 

D888      ISACH AJETEY                                                                      -              MILANI FC

 

D889      PRINCE AWARE                                                                    -              MILANI FC

 

D890      PIUS OWUSU                                                                       -              A.G STARS

 

D891      JAMES ADOM                                                                      -              MILANI BABIES FC

 

D892      KELVIN AKORE                                                                    -              MILANI BABIES FC

 

 

D893      DANWOEL GILBERT                                                           -              SHARK FC

 

D894      ROBERT ANSAH                                                                   -              REDEEMER POWER FC

 

D895      ISSAHAKU FATAW                                                              -              TAMALE UTRECHT FC

 

D896      FAUSTINA ACQUAH                                                           -              SAMARIA LADIES

 

D897      STEPHEN OWUSU                                                               -              SARAPHINA FC

 

D898      BEATRICE ADAWOED SESU                                              -              HASAACAS LADIES FC

 

D899      EMMANUEL KOMLA KAMASSA                                      -              ROYAL FAITH FC

 

D900      FRANK OFORI                                                                      -              DEPORTIVO FC

 

D901      ELIJAH ADDAI                                                                      -              AFIGYA KUMASI SHOOTING STARS FC

 

D902      SULEMANU AMINU                                                           -              ULTIMATE CHOICE FC

 

D903      BORRIS TUFFOUR                                                               -              KING SOLOMON FC

 

D904      JOSHUA ALABI                                                                     -              CHANCE FOR CHILDREN FC

 

D905      BISMARK BOAMAH                                                            -              ADUANA STARS

 

D906      COLLINS SEKYI                                                                    -              CHEETAH FC

 

D907      FRANCIS ARTHUR MENSAH                                              -              EBUSUA DWARFS FC

 

D908      EMMANUEL KOFI TAYLOR                                               -              TEMA FC 20

 

D909      EMMANUEL SAGOE                                                           -              EMMANUEL CITY

 

D910      SYLVESTER OKYERE                                                            -              ISTANBUL FC

 

D911      ABDULAI GBOLO                                                                -              THUNDER AFC

 

D912      AHMED MALIK                                                                    -              EBUSUA DWARFS

 

D913      DOUGLAS OPOKU                                                              -              ACCRA GREAT OLYMPICS

 

D914      COSMOS MAAZURE                                                          -              KING FAISAL

 

D915      MICHAEL BRAKO                                                                -              PROF QUARM FC

 

D916      MICHAEL AGBEKPORNU                                                   -              SUPERSTARS ACADEMY

 

 

 

D917      YUSIF SULEMANA                                                               -              NNOKWUTE FC

 

D918      TETTEH SHADRACK                                                            -              MASTERS FC

 

D919      ABUU RAZAK                                                                       -              BUFFALO FC

 

D920      SWALLAH YAKUBU                                                            -              NEA SALAMINA FC

 

D921      RICHARD MANTEY                                                             -              AURORAS FC

 

D922      SAMUEL MANU                                                                   -              PROF QUARM FC

 

D923      PAUL AGYEMANG BONSU                                                -              KOFORIDUA UNITED FC

 

D924      EMMANUEL OPPONG BONSU                                 

 

D925      ADDAE JOSEPH                                                 -              UNIQUE STARS FC

 

D926      PHOBIA BABIES SC                              -SPORTING CLUB ACCRA/RIGHT TO DREAMS FOOTBALL ACADEMY

 

D927      EMMANUEL DAGADU                                  -              ZINAPS FC

 

D928      LAWRENCE KWAME DUAH                            -              FLAMINGO FC

 

D929      KELVIN BAAH                                                      -              BOFOAKWA TANO FC

 

D930      AFRIFA BERNARD                                      -              FRESH SC

 

D931      EBENEZER ADU                                              -              IMMIGRATION FC

 

D932      DANIEL OPOKU                                             -              EMMANUEL CITY

 

D933      MORRISON FRIMPONG                                   -              CHARITY STARS FC

 

D934      HARRISON NORTEY BOTCHWAY                        -              GLOBAL HIGH FC

 

D935      FELIX AMOAKO                                              -              SHEPHERD STARS FC

 

D936      PATRICK NKORNU                                            -              UNCLE T UNITED

 

D937      ABDUL LATIF MWINTREBU                                -              ADEHYE FC

 

D938      RICHARD YEBOAH                                              -              S.K FRESH FC

 

D939      ISAAC MENSAH                                                     -              SHOOTING STARS

 

D940      ISAAC APPIAH                                                         -              SUAPONGMAN UNITED

 

D941      FRANCIS BRENTU                                                   -              AOWIN LUCKY STARS

 

D942      RICHARD OPOKU AGYEMANG                                -              SOCCER ACADEMY

 

D943      EMMANUEL MARFO                                                   -              B.A UNITED FC

 

D944      PATRICK AGYAPONG                                                  -              SCHARKLE 04

 

 

 

 

 


Share this article

Fixtures
Results
25th Feb 2018
2 - 2
25th Feb 2018
0 - 0
More