31st Oct 2017 | by GFA Communications Department
Black Maidens to begin camping on Wednesday ahead of WC qualifiers

The National U-17 Women’s team, the Black Maidens will start their 2018 FIFA U-17 World Cup (Uruguay) campaign with a qualifying match against their Gambian counterparts in December.

 The team will begin camping at the Ghanaman Soccer Centre of Excellence, Prampram from Wednesday, 1st November, 2017 to prepare for their upcoming game.

Coach Augustine Evans Adotey has named a provisional list of 42 players who are expected to report to campon Wednesday.

The invited players are:

    LIST OF U-17 INVITED PLAYERS                   

1          Evelyn Yeboah -        Ampem Darkoa

2          Diana Antwi -            Ampem Darkoa

3          Sonia Opoku  - Ampem Darkoa

4          Winifred Nabboni -     Lady Strikers

5          Suzzy Dede Teye -      Lady Strikers

6          Anastasia Achiaa -      Sea Lions Ladies

7          Janet Donnor -            Sea Lions Ladies

8          Doris Mireku -            Fabulous Ladies

9          Sarah Boakye -            Fabulous Ladies

10        El-Shaddai Acheampong -      Sports Academy

11        Sandra Atinga -           Sports Academy

12        Feiruza Nuhu - Lepo Ladies

13        Basira Alhassan -        Lepo Ladies

14        Elizabeth Oppong -    Samaria Ladies

15        Grace Animah -          Samaria Ladiers

16        Vivian Donkor -          Hasaacas Ladies

17        Ama A. Bennie -        Hasaacas Ladies

18        Mukarama Abdulai - Norther Ladies

19        Abigail Mensah -        Faith Ladies

20        Azuma Bugre -            Police Ladies

21        Adama Alhassan -       Soccer Intellectuals

22        Grace Banwaa -         Halifax Ladies

23        Evelyn Badu -            Halifax Ladies

24        Abigail Mensah -         Faith Ladies

25        Millot Pokuaa -           Faith Ladies                

26        Tedinah A. Sekyereh -            Dreamz Ladies

27        Jacqueline Amoako -   Dreamz Ladies

28        Nina Norshie -             Valued Girls        

29        Eunice Kpentey -       Valued Girls

30        Barikisu A. Rahman -             Voltic Ladies

31        Sarah Kulible -           Supreme Ladies

32        Asirifi Agyemang -     Supreme Ladies

33        Doris Buaduwaa -       Afia Kobi Ladies

34        Ailatu Haruna -           Afia Kobi Ladies

35        Salimu Imoro - Real Upper Ladies

36        Millicent Bonda -        Subayo Ladies

37        Lauratu Issaka - Royal Ladies

38        Mary O. Agyemang - Candy Academy

39        Fuseina Afishetu -      BIGBOSS – U/E

40        Gifty Bia Agyemang - Rootz Sistaz

41        Rocklyn Kwaw -        Christ Angels

42        Bebe Kpozo - ZICO – V/R


Share this article

Fixtures
Results