Clubs & Officials to appear before GFA Player Status Committee on Thursday
15th Jan 2018 | by: GFA Communications Department

The following players and club officials are requested to appear before the GFA Players’ Status Committee at the FA’s Secretariat on THURSDAY 18TH JANUARY, 2018 AT 1:00 PM.                   

C805                      BEREKUM ARSENAL                            -              ASANTE KOTOKO S.C (Awaiting court decision)

 

 

C954                      R-STAKE F.C                                                          -              HEARTS OF OAK S.C (Till further notice)

 

 

D088                      JAFARU ABDUL-SOMED                                    -LIBERTY PROFESSIONALS (Till further notice)                    

 

 

D317      `               ALICE LONGDON                               -              JOHN MICHAELS F.C (Till further notice)

 

 

D608                      TRAX JUNIORS SOCCER ACADEMY                                -              WAFA (TILL FURTHER NOTICE)

 

 

D622                      TECHIMAN CITY     - TECHIMAN ELEVEN WONDERS/ MARTIN KYEREMEH (Till further notice)

 

 

D763         RAZAK SEIDU                                 -              CABS FC/PERSEVERANCE FC

 

 

D773         NANA KWADJO APAU GYAMFI                                                                   -              CHEETAH FC

 

 

D781        MOHAMMED ABDUL KARIM HARDY                         -              MADINA INTERNATIONAL FC

 

 

D782      THEODORE SELASI SEBUABE                       -              REVELATION FC

 

 

D784      SAMUEL APPIAH                -              ARGENTALA FC

 

 

D785      ALEXANDER ABOAGYE DACOSTA                          -              FIJAI REAL UNITED

 

 

D786      KODOM CLEMENT                                                   -              WA ROCKETS FC

 

 

D788      APPIAH STEPHEN                                  -              ACCRA YOUNG WISE FC

 

 

D789      ABU OCQUAYE                                         -              ACCRA GREAT OLYMPICS

 

 

D793      KWABENA DINO ASARE                                              -              BOCA PROFESSIONALS FC

 

 

D795      PETER TEYE                                                -              UNCLE T’ UNITED

 

NEW CASES

D797      MUSTAPHA ACQUAH                                               -              PRESTIGE FC

 

 

D798      MACOU BADU                              -              ACCRA HEARTS OF OAK SC

 

 

D799      BERNARD LARYEA                                         -              AURORAS FC

 

 

D800      JUSTICE MENSAH                                         -              EBUSUA DWARFS SC

 

 

D801      PRINCE QUARSHIE                                               -              TECHIMAN CITY

 

D802      SABATO YAHAYA                                         -              TECHIMAN CITY

 

 

D803      LAWRENCE OSEI                               -              BECHEM UNITED FC

 

 

D804      DANIEL KWESI QUAYSON                        -              ARKOLI SUPER HEROS

 

 

D805      DENNIS YAO ATSUTSE SABAH                                                         -              CANTONMENT SPORTING FC

 

 

D806      FATAO ABDUL                                            -              MAAMOBI DYNASTY SC

 

 

D807      JAMES ADEPAH                                            -              VATENS SC

 

 

D808      YAKUBU NASSAM IBRAHIM                                                            -              GLOW LAMP SCCER ACADEMY

 

 

D809      EMMANUEL AMPONG                                                      -              VISION EXPLORERS SOCCER ACADEMY

 

 

D810      SAMUEL ADDO TAKITEY                                                  -              GYANKAMA GREAT SHARP ARROWS FC

 

 

D811      SARKODIE EMMANUEL                                                     -              KFC SAMOSA

 

 

D812      SAMUEL TAWIAH                                                               -              UNITY FC

 

 

D813      COLLINS TETTEH                                                                 -              UNISTAR SOCCER ACADEMY

 

 

D814      EUGENE AIDOO FRIMPONG                                            -              BROMMAPOJKANA STARS FC

 

 

D815      ABDULAI KARIMA                                    -              DAHINSHELI LADIES FC

 

 

D816      ERIC AZUMAH CHELESI                                                     -              OWRIMAN FC

 

 

D817      MICHAEL ANNANG OBODI                                              -              HEART OF LIONS

 

 

D818      DANIEL DARKWA                                  -              ADUANA STARS

 

 

D819      ABDUL GAFARU MUSAH                                  -              PHAR RANGERS FC

 

 

D820      RICHARD JACKSON                                         -              AJAX FC

 



Share this article